rightbar














  past gigs:

Further Down the Line World Tour, 2017-present:

Aug 2 Sherwood Park, AB Qualico Patio Series concert at Festival Place! The Second Chances and I are on at 7:30 sharp, followed by the Dirt Road Angels
Jul 27 Edmonton, AB Bohemia with Kitty and the Rooster and This Way North
Jul 19 Canmore, AB House concert at Bob and Darcey's
Jul 14-16 Hinton, AB Wild Mountain Music Festival with the Second Chances
Jul 13 Lansing, MI Concerts in the Courtyard at Old Town General Store
Jul 12 Kalamazoo, MI Arcadia Ales
Jul 11 Traverse City, MI Satellite Sparkle with May Erlewine opening
Jul 7-9 Bliss, MI Blissfest
Jul 5 Grand Rapids, MI Local Spins show at SpeakEZ Lounge with Mark Lavengood Bluegrass Bonanza
Jun 28 Edmonton, AB 10th Annual Official Unofficial North Country Fair Afterbender at the Needle Vinyl Tavern with Joe Nolan, Picture the Ocean, Carolyn Mark, Bill Bourne, Jay Gilday Band, Scotty Dunbar, the Derina Harvey Band, Natalie B, Wes Borg, Swear By the Moon, Nanise, and the Long Weekends
Jun 22-25 Driftpile, AB North Country Fair with the Second Chances
Jun 17 Minneapolis, MN opening for Gabe Barnett at The Warming House
Jun 16 Kansas City, MO Acoustic Alcove concert in Unity Village
Jun 13 Tulsa, OK Singing for Justine's swing dance class at Chimera Cafe
Jun 11 Tulsa, OK Guthrie Green with Karen Anne, Sam Westhoff and Casii Stephan and the Midnight Sun
Jun 9 Tulsa, OK The Colony, opening for Chris Blevins band
May 19 Black Mountain, NC White Horse Black Mountain with Bob Hinkle, Linda Go, Marilia Trevisani, and Terrill Jones.
May 18-21 Montreat, NC Southeast Regional Folk Alliance (SERFA) conference (official showcase)
May 6-7 Galloway, OH Central Ohio Folk Festival at Battelle-Darby Creek Metro Park
May 5 Pleasant Plain, OH Plain Folk Cafe
May 3 Viroqua, WI Driftless Books with opener Elise Kulp
Apr 29 Winnipeg, MB Times Change(d), early show with the Second Chances and then opening the late show for The New Lightweights
Apr 28 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK Qu'Appelle Valley Centre for the Arts with the Second Chances
Apr 27 Regina, SK The Artesian with the Second Chances
Apr 26 Moose Jaw, SK Allen house concerts with the Second Chances
Apr 25 Gravelbourg, SK House concert at B&B La Maison 315 with the Second Chances
Apr 24 Saskatoon, SK The Bassment with the Second Chances
Apr 23 Red Deer, AB House concert at Trish and Stew's with the Second Chances
Apr 22 Morinville, AB Morinville Cultural Centre with the Second Chances
Apr 21 Rocky Mountain House, AB Playing Olde Smokey's BBQ Shack with the Second Chances and Allen Christie
Apr 20 Golden, BC Koch house concert with the Second Chances
Apr 19 Canmore, AB Paintbox Lodge with the Second Chances (Bramwell Park and Shari Rae)
Apr 5 Fish Creek, WI White Gull Inn
Apr 1 Chicago, IL Acoustic Renaissance concert at Hinsdale Unitarian Church, opening for John Gorka
Mar 25-26 Yackandandah, VIC, AU Yackandandah Folk Festival with the Second Chances
Mar 24 Tomerong, NSW, AU Tomerong Hall with the Second Chances and special guests R.J., Lucie, and Joe
Mar 23 Canberra, ACT, AU Smith's Alternative with the Second Chances
Mar 22 Tilba Tilba, NSW, AU Lush Factory house concert with the Second Chances and Ellen Burbidge
Mar 21 Candelo, NSW, AU Candelo Arts Society show at Candelo Cafe with the Second Chances
Mar 19 Beechworth, VIC, AU MacLean House Concert with the Second Chances and special guests Jack Melbourne, Pete Denahy and Buckman Coe and friends
Mar 18 Kyneton, VIC, AU Major Tom's with the Second Chances and Archer
Mar 17 Berwick, VIC, AU Berwick and District Folk Club with the Second Chances
Mar 16 Healesville, VIC, AU De Munk House Concert with the Second Chances
Mar 15 Melbourne, VIC, AU Lomond Hotel with Michael Waugh and Frank Jones & David Hyams.
Mar 13 Glenlyon, VIC, AU House concert at Bronwyn's with the Second Chances
Mar 11 Allambie Heights, NSW, AU Humph Hall with the Second Chances
Mar 10 Kempsey, NSW, AU Macleay Valley Arts Council show at the Oddfellows Hall with the Second Chances
Mar 9 Bellingen, NSW, AU No. 5 Church Street with the Second Chances
Mar 8 Nana Glen, NSW, AU O'Connor Verandah Concert with the Second Chances
Mar 7 Billen Cliffs, NSW, AU Billen Community Cafe with the Second Chances and Jeet, Bob & The Underage Drinkers
Mar 5 Austinville, QLD, AU Mt. Nimmel Hall with the Second Chances
Mar 4 Glass House Mountains, QLD, AU Caldwell house concert with the Second Chances and Benjamin James Caldwell
Mar 3 Tintenbar, NSW, AU Tintenbar Upfront with the Second Chances
Mar 2 Byron Bay, NSW, AU The Treehouse on Belongil with the Second Chances
Mar 1 Stanthorpe, QLD, AU Little Theatre with the Second Chances and The Dog Wood Three
Feb 28 Brisbane, QLD, AU Brisbane Unplugged at New Farm Bowls Club with the Second Chances
Feb 24-26 Cobargo, NSW, AU Cobargo Folk Festival with the Second Chances
Feb 19 Kansas City, MO Kansas City Folk Festival
Feb 15-18 Kansas City, MO Folk Alliance International conference
Feb 12 Edmonton, AB Silver Skate Festival
Feb 8 Leduc, AB White Rose Music and Arts Society concert with the Second Chances at the Leduc Legion
Feb 4 Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge Folk Club with the Second Chances and Burning Bridge (Steven Foord and Megan Brown) opening
Feb 3 Calgary, AB Ironwood Stage with the Second Chances and special guest Carter Felker with the Second Chances
Feb 2 Consort, AB Neutral Hills Arts Alive show at the Fine Arts Centre with the Second Chances
Jan 28 Whitecourt, AB Forestburg Concert Series at Forestburg Community Hall with the Second Chances
Jan 27 Fort Saskatchewan AB Hometown CD release for Further Down the Line CD release at Shell Theatre with the Long Weekends, Sophie Heppell and Joe Nolan

Go Long World Tour, 2015-2017:

Jan 22 Whitecourt, AB Whitecourt House Concert Association show at The Orchard Cafe with the Second Chances
Jan 21 Black Diamond, AB The Westwood with the Second Chances
Jan 20 Drayton Valley, AB Eleanor Pickup Arts Centre with the Long Weekends
Jan 19 Slave Lake, AB Stage North with the Long Weekends
Jan 15 Vermilion, AB Vermilion Allied Arts show at Lakeland College Alumni Theatre with the Long Weekends
Jan 14 Wainwright, AB Wainwright Encore Entertainment Society show at the Wainwright Communiplex with the Second Chances
Jan 13 Wainwright, AB Wainwright Encore Entertainment Society show at the Wainwright Communiplex with the Second Chances
Jan 12 Daysland, AB DaysArts show at the Palace Theatre with the Second Chances
Jan 11 Brooks, AB Newell Concert Series show at the Griffin Park Theatre with the Second Chances
Jan 7 Edson, AB Chautauqua Arts Council show at Red Brick Theatre with the Second Chances
Jan 6 Westlock, AB Westlock Cultural Arts Theatre Society show with the Second Chances
Jan 5 Barrhead, AB Barrhead Arts Council show at Barrhead High School Theatre with the Second Chances
Jan 1 Edmonton, AB Townes and Hank Tribute at the Black Dog with Jake Ian, Dan Smith, Lucas Chaisson, Alex Vissia, Oliver Buck, Christan Maslyk, Justin Perkins, Ayla Brook, and Brian Parker
Dec 31 Edmonton, AB First Night event at McDougall United Church with the Second Chances, Gateway Festival City Fiddlers, Back Porch Swing, Justine Vandergrift Trio, Benjamin Williams, Twin Peaks, Daniel Gervais, Clint Pelletier & Jeremiah McDade
Dec 15 Cape Town, South Africa The Drawing Room Cafe
Dec 11 East London, South Africa Sunrise-On-Sea Community Hall with Sobeit Union
Dec 3 Johannesburg, South Africa House concert at Duncan's
Nov 30 Johannesburg, South Africa Andy's Acoustic Forum at Marks Parks Sports Club with Laurie Levine, Herman Bergman, and Auriel Lefevbre
Nov 27 Worth Matravers, UK The Square and Compass with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 26 Shirehampton, UK King's Weston House with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons, Piotr Jourdan, and special guest Nathan Ball
Nov 25 Priston, Bath, UK Priston Village Hall with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 24 Glastonbury, UK Hawthorns with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 23 Stroud, UK The Prince Albert with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 21 Priddy, UK The Queen Victoria Inn with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 20 Bath, UK The Bell Inn with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 18 Kettering, UK Sofa Sessions at Not Just Words with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 17 London, UK Woodburner with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Nov 15 Woerden, Netherlands Het Klooster
Nov 12 Spijkerboor, Netherlands Cafe 't-Keerpunt
Nov 11 Steendam, Netherlands Podium Cafe Peter en Leni
Nov 10 Bremen, Germany Paradiso
Nov 9 Dinslaken, Germany Acoustic Lounge at Dachstudio with Timo Brandt and the Hathunters
Nov 6 Edinburgh, Scotland House concert at John & Marianne's with Jez Hellard
Nov 5 Falkland, Fife, Scotland House concert at Louise's with Jez Hellard
Nov 3-4 Dunkeld, Scotland Perthshire Amber Festival with Jez Hellard
Nov 2 Berwick-Upon-Tweed, UK Barrels Ale House with Jez Hellard
Nov 1 Widnes, UK House concert at Stella's with Jez Hellard
OLct 31 Leeds, UK Open Source Arts with Jez Hellard
Oct 30 Uppingham, UK House concert at Cornelius' place with Jez Hellard
Oct 29 King's Cliffe, UK Hellard house concert with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 28 Bourne, UK Wild Heart Cafe with Jez Hellard
Oct 27 Forest Row, UK Hop Yard Brewing Company with Jez Hellard
Oct 26 Long Buckby, UK House concert at Andrew & Louisa's with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons and Piotr
Oct 23 Crooked Creek, AB Crooked Creek Opera House with Bramwell Park and Shari Rae plus opener Matt Patershuk
Oct 22 Demmitt, AB Borderline Concert Series with Bramwell Park and Shari Rae plus openers Dave and Forrest MacGregor
Oct 13-16 Bellevue, WA Folk Alliance Regional West (official showcase)
Oct 9 Duluth, MN Red Herring Lounge with Paul Lawrence
Oct 8 Munising, MI Falling Rock Cafe with special guest Caroline Barlow
Oct 5 Philadelphia, PA Feature set at Burlap and Bean's open mic
Oct 2 Boston, MA Lantern Sessions in the Backroom at The Burren with Pepper and Sassafras and George Woods
Sep 28 Fredericton, NB Music Runs Through It concert at Corked Wine Bar
Sep 23-25 Wolfville, NS Deep Roots Music Festival
Sep 21 Montreal, QC Le Cagibi, with Eva Foote
Sep 20 Toronto, ON The Cameron House with Nigel Hebblewhite, Scott Galloway, and special guest David Newberry
Sep 16-18 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering
Sep 15 Rapid City, MI Saunders family house concert with Medicine Bell and Winona Wilde
Sep 14 Petoskey House concert at Rocky & Susan's with Winona Wilde
Sep 13 Toronto, ON Cameron House with Brian Kobayakawa, Scott Galloway, and special guest Sarah Jane Scouten
Sep 11 Toronto, ON Wenona Craft Beer Lodge guesting with the Folk Road Show
Sep 11 Toronto, ON Don Heights Unitarian Congregation
Sep 10 Thornhill, ON AUER-House Concert
Sep 9 Ottawa, ON House concert at Bridget and Charlie's with David Ross MacDonald
Sep 8 Peterborough, ON BE Catering with David Ross MacDonald
Sep 7 Guelph, ON The Cornerstone with Anthony Damiao
Sep 6 Toronto, ON Cameron House, with Brian Kobayakawa, Scott Galloway, and special guest Winona Wilde
Sep 2-4 Grafton, ON Shelter Valley Folk Festival
Sep 1 Sudbury, ON Bouchard house concert
Aug 31 Sault Ste. Marie, ON Loplops with Trevor Tchir
Aug 30 Wawa, ON Klockars house concert with Smokies and the Bear
Aug 29 Thunder Bay, ON The Apollo with Test Their Logik
Aug 27 Sioux Narrows, ON Vilij Well
Aug 26 Winnipeg, MB Jaxon Haldane CD release at Times Change(d) High and Lonesome Club
Aug 19-21 Fort St. James, BC MoM Festival with the Second Chances
Aug 18 Prince George, BC Lafleche house concert with the Second Chances Raghu Lokanathan
Aug 17 Valemount, BC Valemount Legion with the Second Chances and John Crowley
Aug 11 Edmonton, AB Opening for the Folk Road Show at Mercury Room with the Second Chances
July 29-31 Clarendon, ON Blue Skies Music Festival
July 22 Canmore, AB House concert at Steve and Holly's with Jon-Rae Fletcher
July 20 Edmonton, AB Supporting Mayhemingways at The Aviary with Elliot Thomas opening
July 15-17 Fort MacLeod, AB South Country Fair with the Long Weekends
July 14 Nelson, BC The Royal with The Second Chances
July 13 Vancouver, BC The Heatley with The Second Chances
July 8 Penticton, BC The Dream Cafe with The Second Chances and Scotty Dunbar
July 7 Keremeos, BC The Old Grist Mill with The Second Chances
July 6 Vernon, BC Maddock Ridge Farm with The Second Chances
July 5 Kamloops, BC Music in the Park with The Second Chances
July 4 Revelstoke, BC Summer Street Festival with The Second Chances
July 3 Calgary, AB Wine-Oh's with The Second Chances
July 2 Tofield, AB Wild Oats & Notes with the Long Weekends
July 1 Spruce Grove, AB Spruce Grove Canada Day festivities in Jubilee Park with the Second Chances, Shred Kelly and the Boom Chucka Boys
July 1 Edmonton, AB Canada Day at the Legislature with the Second Chances
June 30 Red Deer, AB Boots and the Hoots' Pinecone Opry at Fratters Speakeasy with the Second Chances
June 26 Camrose, AB Camrose Street Performers Festival fundraiser at Windsor Hotel
June 22 Edmonton, AB 9th annual Official Unofficial North Country Fair Afterbender at The Needle Vinyl Tavern with The Long Weekends, Jez Hellard and the Djukella Orchestra, Picture the Ocean, Joe Nolan and the Dogs, Derina Harvey Band, Winona Wilde, the Mad Dogs Experience (a tribute to Joe Cocker), Mohsin Zaman, Swear By the Moon, Sean Brewer, Tim Bennett, and Natalie B
June 16-19 Driftpile, AB North Country Fair
June 10-12 Ymir, BC Tiny Lights Festival with Shari Rae
June 9 Salmon Arm, BC It's Handmade: An Artisan Co-op with Shari Rae
June 8 Wells, BC Tempest Stage with Shari Rae
June 7 Prince George, BC Backyard concert at the MacArthur House with Shari Rae
June 3-4 Courtenay, BC Elevate Arts Festival with Shari Rae
June 2 Nanaimo, BC The Nanaimo Bar with Shari Rae
June 1 Gabriola Island, BC Hive Emporium with Shari Rae
May 31 Duncan, BC Froggy Acres house concert with Shari Rae
May 30 Salt Spring Island, BC Stowel Lake Farm with Shari Rae
May 29 Victoria, BC Victoria Folk Music Club with Shari Rae
May 27-28 Port Angeles, WA Juan De Fuca Festival of the Arts with Shari Rae
May 25 Vancouver, BC Bluebird North at the Roundhouse Community Arts & Recreation Centre with Shari Ulrich, Winona Wilde and Murray McLauchlan
May 18 Vancouver, BC Skinny Fat Jacks with Chelsea Johnson, Alison Jenkins, Leah Barley, Marina Lagace, and Joline Baylis
May 12 Chilliwack, BC Tractorgrease Cafe with Dennis Bouwman
May 11 Vancouver, BC Skinny Fat Jacks with Winona Wilde (for her birthday), Jesse Ganj, Tatam Reeves, and Jayne Trimble
May 7 Mayne Island, BC Mayne Island Music Society show at the Ag Hall
May 4 Vancouver, BC Skinny Fat Jacks with A Million Dollars in Pennies and Dennis Bouwman
May 1 Taichung, TW Lei Gallery house concert with Tyler Dakin and Tom Squires, and special guest Pat Reid
Apr 30 Kaohsiung, TW Rocks with Andy Goode and Matt Dobish
Apr 29 Taipei, TW Café Vergißmeinnicht with Tyler Dakin and Tom Squires
Apr 23 Healesville, AUS house concert at Fred & Diane's
Mar 25-28 Canberra, ACT, AUS National Folk Festival, in the Festival Folk Sing Gordon Lightfoot CD release, Liz Frencham's duets CD release, solo and with Jaxon Haldane at the Bohemia Bar, and solo at the Flute and Fiddle and the Stock Camp
Mar 24 Canberra, ACT, AUS Smith's Alternative, as part of the Anti-Folk Festival
Mar 18-20 Yackandandah, VIC, AUS Yackandandah Folk Festival with Aron McLean and Liz Frencham
Mar 16 Melbourne, VIC, AUS Open Studio with Mandy Connell, Michael Waugh, John Flanagan, and Kate Crowley
Mar 12-14 Mia Mia, VIC, AUS Burke & Wills Folk Festival
Mar 11 Newstead, VIC, AUS House concert at Jasmine's
Mar 9 Cudmirrah, NSW, AUS House concert at Mike and Rose's
Mar 6 Katoomba, NSW, AUS Fusion Boutique show at Hotel Blue with Chris Gillespie opening
Mar 5 Sydney, NSW, AUS The Shack at The Music Lounge with Beautiful Chaos and RAPT
Mar 5 Ourimbah, NSW, AUS Singing a couple songs for International Women's Day at the University of Newcastle
Mar 4 Kempsey, NSW, AUS MacLeay Valley Arts Council show at the Oddfellows Hall
Mar 3 Nana Glen, NSW, AUS Verandah concert at Gerry and Tania's
Mar 1 Billen Cliffs, NSW, AUS Billen Cliffs Community Cafe with Andrea Soler and Rosie Waters
Feb 29 Newcastle, NSW, AUS University of Newcastle
Feb 28 Newcastle, NSW, AUS Sunset Studio
Feb 27 Woy Woy, NSW, AUS Troubadour Folk and Acoustic Music Club
Feb 24 Sydney, NSW, AUS FolkSwagon at Cafe Lounge with Willowy and The Bean Project
Feb 21 Sydney, NSW, AUS Picnic Point house concert at Wally & Bev's
Feb 20 Nowra, NSW, AUS House concert at Rob Cleary's with Jackson & Angela opening
Feb 19 Kameruka, NSW, AUS Candelo Arts Society Music & Variety Night at Kameruka Hall with openers David Ross MacDonald, David O'Connor, Adrian, Mike Martin, and Steve Wilson
Feb 18 Wolumla, NSW, AUS Songwriting workshop at Sue's place
Feb 17 Tilba Tilba, NSW, AUS house concert at the Lush Factory
Feb 14 Wandiligong, VIC, AUS Wandi Pub
Feb 13 Beechworth, VIC, AUS Tanswells Commercial Hotel with Aron McLean and Jack Melbourne
Feb 12 Eaglemont, VIC, AUS house concert at the Crones'
Feb 7 McLaren Vale, SA, AUS The Groove Garden
Feb 7 McLaren Vale, SA, AUS Red Poles Cafe with Colin Heinjus
Feb 5 Adelaide, SA, AUS Wheatsheaf Hotel, opening for Liz Stringer
Feb 4 Port Noarlunga, SA, AUS South Coast Folk Club, opening for Liz Stringer
Jan 31 Portarlington, VIC, AUS Saints and Sailors with Candice McLeod
Jan 30 Harcourt North, VIC, AUS House concert at Jindarra Springs Winery
Jan 22-25 Newstead, VIC, AUS Newstead Live
Jan 21 Bendigo, VIC, AUS Billy Roy's Blues Bar with Luke Watt
Jan 20 Canberra, ACT, AUS Canberra Musicians' Club at Smith's Alternative with Alex Richens opening
Jan 15 Sydney, NSW, AUS The Acoustic Picnic with Josh Overett and Brett Winterford
Jan 14 Gymea, NSW, AUS Sutherland Acoustic at Gymea Tradies Club
Jan 13 Wingham, NSW, AUS House concert at Trish and Tom's
Jan 10 Alexandra Headland, QLD, AUS Black Bunny Kitchen with Benjamin James Caldwell
Jan 9 Sandgate, QLD, AUS Music by the Sea Festival
Jan 8 Guanaba, QLD, AUS Backyard concert at Ron and Donna's, with special guest Andrew Clermont
Jan 6 Hervey Bay, QLD, AUS House concert at Liz and Bob's
Jan 6 Hervey Bay, QLD, AUS schoolkids' songwriting workshop at Hervey Bay Community Centre with Frank Benn
Jan 3 Brisbane, QLD, AUS The Triffid with Irish Mythen
Jan 2 Maleny, QLD, AUS Upfront Club Folk, Blues and Beyond
Dec 27-Jan 1, 2016 Woodford, QLD, AUS Woodford Folk Festival, six sets, one with Tim Bennett
Dec 20 Taipei, Taiwan Sappho Live with the Anglers and Mojo and Sons
Dec 19 Hualien, Taiwan The Salt Lick with Mister Green and Paul Lawrence
Dec 19 Hualien, Taiwan House concert at Paul and Romi's with Mister Green and Paul Lawrence
Dec 18 Dulan, Taiwan Tin Pan Roadhouse with Mister Green
Dec 17 Hengchun, Taiwan The Goat Restaurant and Bar
Dec 16 Kaohsiung, Taiwan Rocks with Jack Conqueroo and The Smokes
Dec 13 Taichung, Taiwan Thinkers' Corner with Mojo & Sons
Dec 12 Dakeng, Taiwan Hobo Happiness IV at The Refuge with the Anglers, Three Day Bender, Mojo & Sons, Jack Conqueroo, Joshua Dylan, and Chantel Human
Dec 11 Jungli, Taiwan River with the Anglers and Three Day Bender
Dec 9 Taipei, Taiwan Bobwundaye, feature spot at weekly jam
Dec 4 Vancouver, BC Skinny Fat Jack's with Michael Rush, Dennis Bouwman, and Marin Patenaude
Dec 2 Salmon Arm, BC House concert at Mikey B's with Trina Nestibo
Dec 1 Edmonton, AB Mercury Room with the Second Chances, Lucette, Nadine Kellman, and Benjamin James Caldwell
Nov 28 Prince Albert, SK NDP fundraiser house concert for Shayne Lazarowich
Nov 27 Prince Albert, SK Home Routes concert at the Multicultural Centre
Nov 26 La Ronge, SK Home Routes concert at La Ronge Welcome Centre
Nov 24 Cranberry Portage, MB Home Routes house concert
Nov 22 Thompson, MB Home Routes house concert
Nov 21 Snow Lake, MB Home Routes show at Snow Lake Motor Inn
Nov 20 Flin Flon, MB Home Routes house concert
Nov 19 Flin Flon, MB Home Routes house concert
Nov 18 The Pas, MB Home Routes house concert
Nov 17 Swan River, MB Home Routes house concert
Nov 16 Fort Qu'Appelle Home Routes concert at Qu'Appelle Valley Centre for the Arts
Nov 15 Greenwater Lake, SK Home Routes house concert
Nov 14 Annaheim, SK Home Routes house concert
Nov 11 Edmonton, AB Nadine Days at the Empress Ale House with Nadine Kellman and the Black Wonders, Swear By the Moon, and Zoe Francis
Nov 9 Canmore, AB Paintbox Lodge house concert with the Second Chances
Nov 8 Canmore, AB Culinary Funk at the Paintbox Lodge with the Second Chances
Nov 6 Camrose, AB Rose City Roots show at the Bailey Theatre with the Long Weekends
Oct 31 Lethbridge, AB Lindsay's 50th birthday party
Oct 23-25 Fort Saskatchewan, AB Alberta Showcase with the Second Chances
Oct 20 Thunder Bay, ON The Apollo with Kyle Shushack
Oct 15-18 Toronto, ON Folk Music Ontario conference
Oct 15 Toronto, ON Cameron House as a guest of Corin Raymond and the Sundowners
Oct 14 Ottawa, ON Pressed Cafe with Greg Kelly
Oct 13 Burlington, VT Radio Bean
Oct 9 Saratoga Springs, NY Caffe Lena, opening for David Francey
Oct 7 Montreal, QC Quai des Brumes with Bobby Dove
Oct 5 Barrie, ON House concert in the Terrace Room at Innisbrook Golf Course with Winona Wilde
Oct 4 Grand Valley, ON Cider 2015 at the Good Corner with Winona Wilde
Oct 3 Owen Sound, ON The Bleeding Carrot with David Ross MacDonald
Oct 2 Toronto, ON O'Hara House Concert with David Ross MacDonald
Oct 1 Toronto, ON Cameron House back room, in the round with David Ross MacDonald and David Newberry
Sep 27 Columbus, OH The Rambling House with Eric Nassau and friends
Sep 26 Indianapolis, IN Indy Folk Series
Sep 25 Harbor Springs, MI Soul Springs Permaculture Farmhouse Concert with Charlie Millard and special guest Dylan Cook
Sep 23 Rapid City, MI Saunders house concert with the Medicine Bell Trio and Dale Owen
Sep 18-20 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering with Fauxgrass, Mark Lavengood, Dale Owen and Dylan Cook
Sep 17 Barrington, IL Windrush House Concert with Heather Styka and Dennis Caravello
Sep 16 Fish Creek, WI The Cookery with Katie Dahl and Rich Higdon
Sep 15 Viroqua, WI Driftless Books and Music with Emma Nicholes and friends
Sep 12 Duluth, MN Beaner's Central with Songs of Shipwreck and Emily Jayne
Sep 11 Winnipeg, MB Times Change(d) High and Lonesome Club with Andrew Neville and the Poor Choices
Sep 6 Keremeos, BC Old Grist Mill with the Second Chances
Sep 5 Powell River, BC Sunshine Music Festival with the Second Chances and Sara Fitzpatrick
Sep 3 Nanaimo, BC Harbour City Concerts at #10 Buttertubs Drive with the Second Chances
Sep 2 Hornby Island, BC Cardboard House Bakery with the Second Chances
Sep 1 Denman Island, BC House concert at Michael & Kathy Rapati's with the Second Chances
Aug 31 Cortes Island, BC Gorge Harbour Marina Resort with the Second Chances
Aug 30 Victoria, BC Northern Quarter with the Second Chances
Aug 29 Vancouver, BC The WISE Hall with the Second Chances, Jack Marks, Jeremy Borschneck and Benny Walker
Aug 28 Penticton, BC The Dream Cafe with the Second Chances
Aug 27 Kelowna, BC Woodhaven Eco Retreat Centre with the Second Chances and Doug Koyama
Aug 26 Beaver Valley, BC House concert at the Zirnhelt Ranch with the Second Chances
Aug 25 Yalakom Valley, BC House concert at John's with the Second Chances
Aug 24 Kamloops, BC Music in the Park with the Second Chances
Aug 23 Prince George, BC Lafleche House Concert with the Second Chances
Aug 21-22 Fort St. James, BC emceeing at Music on the Mountain Festival
Aug 14-16 Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm Roots and Blues Festival with the Second Chances
Aug 13 Kaslo, BC Bluebelle Bistro with the Second Chances
Aug 12 Nelson, BC House concert at Heather & Tess' place with the Second Chances
Aug 5 St. Albert, AB House concert at Pachman's with the Second Chances and Corin Raymond
Aug 4 Edmonton, AB Big Dreamer Jam at Big Al's House of Blues
Aug 1 Seba Beach, AB Moses & Haley's wedding
July 31 Camrose, AB Big Valley Jamboree, in the round with Tennille, Dan Davidson, Mickey Pye and Russell DeCarle
July 30 Spruce Grove, AB private event at Blackhawk Golf Course
July 29 Sherwood Park, AB Festival Place with the Second Chances and The Lovelocks
July 24-26 Evansburg, AB Sasquatch Gathering with the Second Chances, Bill Bourne, Cam Neufeld, and Dana Wylie
July 10 Evansburg, AB Pembina River Nights with the Second Chances
July 4 Camrose, AB Bailey Theatre with the Long Weekends
July 3 Red Deer, AB Fratters Speakeasy with the Long Weekends
june 28 Edmonton, AB 8th annual North Country Fair Afterbender and Go Long CD release with the Long Weekends, Nadine Kellman and the Black Wonders, Kimberley MacGregor Band, Jenie Thai Nolan, Michael Dunn and the Moanin' After, Billie Zizi, Big Rude Jake, Tom Richardson, Ganges Delta, Picture the Ocean, Joe Nolan, Dennis Bouwman, Sean Brewer and Ayla Brook, Mohsin Zaman, and the Party on High Street
june 27 Lloydminster, SK The Root Community Emporium with the Long Weekends
june 26 Calgary, AB Ironwood Stage with the Long Weekends
june 18-21 Driftpile, AB North Country Fair with the Long Weekends

One More Time Around World Tour, 2013-2015:

june 14 Kettering, England Sofa Sessions with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons and Ray Duffy
june 13 Middleton, England Sofa Sessions with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
june 12 Cranford, England Sofa Sessions at The Old Forge with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
june 11 King's Cliffe, England Hellard house concert with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons and Carrie Tree
june 10 Glastonbury, England Live on the Ley CD release at Glastonbury Assembly Rooms with Jez Hellard, Nathan Ball, Nye Parsons, Alastair Caplin, Gaz Austin and Carrie Tree
june 9 London, England Live on the Ley CD release at No. 14 Bacon Street with Jez Hellard, Nathan Ball, Nye Parsons, Alastair Caplin and Carrie Tree
june 8 London, England Jamboree Venue with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons, Alastair Caplin and Carrie Tree
june 7 Brighton, England House concert at Jen & Matt's with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
june 7 Lewes, England Waterloo Bonfire Society fundraiser with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
june 6 London, England Pheanix Lounge house concert with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
june 4-5 Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England Gate to Southwell Folk Festival with Jez Hellard
june 3 Berwick-upon-Tweed, England Barrels Ale House with Jez Hellard
june 2 Edinburgh, Scotland Leith Folk Club with Jez Hellard
May 30 Letham, Fife, Scotland Letham Nights with Jez Hellard, Dave Webster and Stevie Anderson
May 29 Penton, Cumbria, England Nichol Forest Village Hall with Jez Hellard
May 28 Dumfries, Scotland Globe Inn with Jez Hellard
May 26 Glasgow, Scotland Star Folk Club with Jez Hellard and members of Doghouse Roses
May 24 Widnes, UK The Studio with Jez Hellard, Matthew McGurty and Jason Baxter
May 23 Milnesbridge, Yorkshire, UK Better Than Telly house concert with Jez Hellard
May 21-22 Headcorn, Kent, UK Small World Spring Festival with Jez Hellard
May 20 Antwerp, Belgium House concer at Kato's
May 19 Heerlen, Netherlands Cultuurhuis Heerlen
May 17 Haarlem, Netherlands Taverne De Waag
May 16 Spijkerboor, Netherlands Cafe 't-Keerpunt
May 13 Utrecht, Netherlands The Bakery Club #10, with Our Minor Fall, Simon Glode, and Sandyland
May 9 Stuttgart, Germany Cafe Galao
May 8 Zürich, Switzerland Langstars Hostel
May 6 Schwalbach am Taunus, Germany Cowhide House Concert
May 5 Duisburg, Germany Musterzimmer with David Alders
May 5 Duisburg, Germany Stubenkultur House Concert
May 3 The Lizard, Helston, UK Henry's Campsite with Jez Hellard
May 3 Mount Hawke, Cornwall, UK Old School Bar and Kitchen with Jez Hellard
May 2 Penryn, Cornwall, UK Miss Peapod's Kitchen Cafe with Jez Hellard and Ashley Height
May 1 Redruth, Cornwall, UK The Melting Pot Cafe with Jez Hellard
Apr 30 Penzance, Cornwall, UK The Acorn with Jez Hellard
Apr 29 St. Just, Cornwall, UK The Star Inn with Jez Hellard
Apr 28 Bristol, UK Nuala Honan's Live in The Lion's Den at The Golden Lion with Jez Hellard
Apr 27 Bath, UK The Bell Inn with Jez Hellard
Apr 26 Bristol, UK House concert with Jez Hellard
Apr 25 Priston, Bath, UK Priston Village Hall with Jez Hellard
Apr 24 Cardiff, Wales, UK The Full Moon Club with Jez Hellard and JC's Hopeless Sinners
Apr 19 Edmonton, AB Wunderbar Hofbrauhaus with The Party on High Street and Chelsea D.E. Johnson, with special guest Bramwell Park
Apr 12 Canmore, AB Paintbox Lodge with The Second Chances
Apr 11 Kelowna, BC Streaming Cafe with The Second Chances
Apr 10 Salmon Arm, BC Voice of the Shuswap fundraiser at the Salmon Arm Downtown Activity Centre with the Second Chances and opener Jesse Mast
Apr 9 Birch Island, BC Serenity Performing Arts Centre with the Second Chances
Mar 27-28 Candelo, NSW, AU Candelo Village Festival, with Robyn Martin and Heath Cullen
Mar 26 Nowra, NSW, AU Bottle Rocket Bar and Cafe
Mar 25 Thirroul, NSW, AU Soulbird Lounge
Mar 20-22 Yackandandah, VIC, AU Yackandandah Folk Festival, solo and with Richard Grace, Mandy Connell and Rowena Wise
Mar 19 Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU House concert at Russ and Jacquie's
Mar 18 Brunswick, VIC, AU Blue House Lounge concert with guests Tim Bennett, Leisha Jungalwalla, Michael Waugh, Kate Crowley and Tim Woods
Mar 14 Beechworth, VIC, AU Tanswells Commercial Hotel with Aron McLean and Paul Wookey
Mar 6-9 Mia Mia, VIC, AU Burke & Wills Folk Festival
Mar 4 Melbourne, VIC, AU Melbourne Folk Club with Ruth Moody and Nadia Reid
Mar 2 Canberra, ACT, AU Bootleg Sessions at the Phoenix Pub
Feb 27-Mar 1 Cobargo, NSW, AU Cobargo Folk Festival
Feb 26 Katoomba, NSW, AU House concert at Maddie & Rivka's
Feb 25 Newcastle, NSW, AU Sunset Studio
Feb 21 Noosa Heads, QLD, AU Crawdaddy's with Benjamin James Caldwell
Feb 20 Maleny, QLD, AU UpFront Club
Feb 18 Brisbane, QLD, AU The Junk Bar with Adam Toole of Mexico City
Feb 17 Brisbane, QLD, AU Brisbane Unplugged at New Farm Bowls Club
Feb 15 Capalaba, QLD, AU Folk Redlands
Feb 14 Port MacQuarie, NSW, AU The Pier
Feb 13 Sydney, NSW, AU Acoustic Picnic with Ed Wells and DASH
Feb 12 Sutherland, NSW, AU Sutherland Acoustic Folk Club
Feb 11 Canberra, ACT, AU Canberra Musicians' Club with The April Maze and Hayley Shone
Feb 7 Warrnambool, VIC, AU Mozart Hall with Tom Richardson
Feb 1 Bruthen, VIC, AU Bullant Brewery with Candice McLeod
Jan 31 Portarlington, VIC, AU Saints and Sailors with Candice McLeod and Connor Sheedy
Jan 30 Geelong, VIC, AU Cafe Go with Candice McLeod
Jan 29 Ballarat, VIC, AU Sutton's House of Music
Jan 28 Ararat, VIC, AU Ararat Live, opening for Jaron Freeman-Fox and the Opposite of Everything
Jan 23-26 Newstead, VIC, AU Newstead Live! Music Festival
Jan 22 Echuca, VIC, AU House concert for Stuart's birthday
Jan 14-18 Bulli, NSW, AU Illawarra Folk Festival
Jan 1, 2015 Edmonton, AB Townes and Hank tribute at Wunderbar
Dec 31 Edmonton, AB New Years Eve Food Bank Benefit at McDougall United Church with the Long Weekends, Festival City Fiddlers, The Carolines, Braden Gates, Back Porch Swing, Jim Findlay Trio, and Marco Claveria
Dec 24 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 21 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 20 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 18 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 17 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 16 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 15 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 14 Edmonton, AB Benefit concert for ACT Alberta at Trinity Baptist Church with Ken Stead, Braden Gates, Cayley Thomas, Billie Zizi, Joe Nolan, Lucas Chaisson, Alex Vissia, Erin Kay, The Foothills, and Jim and Penny Malmberg
Dec 9 Edmonton, AB Rocky Mountain Icehouse with Sean Stephens, Kevin Gaudet and Christan Maslyk
Dec 3 Edmonton, AB Road Test for the Record at Big Al's House of Blues with the Long Weekends
Nov 29 Calgary, AB House concert at Dave Donovan's with Joe Nolan
Nov 23 Vermilion, AB Allan's 50th birthday at the Legion!
Nov 22 Edmonton, AB Nelson house concert
Nov 21 Canmore, AB O'Donovan-Zirhelt house concert with Shari Rae
Nov 20 Millarville, AB Woodland West house concert with Shari Rae
Nov 19 Grand Forks, BC Soroka house concert
Nov 12 Vancouver, BC Bluebird North at The Roundhouse with Jenny Ritter, Chris Ronald, Elias Edlund, and host Shari Ulrich
Oct 23-26 St. Louis, MO Folk Alliance Regional Midwest (official showcase)
Oct 22 Grand Rapids, MI James Russell Housing Co-op house concert with Max Lockwood and Fauxgrass
Oct 21 Ann Arbor, MI House concert at The Farm House with members of Dragon Wagon and Fly Catcher
Oct 16-19 Toronto, ON Folk Music Ontario conference (alternate showcase artist and unofficial showcases)
Oct 15 Oakville, ON Moonshine Cafe
Oct 14 Hamilton, ON Bay City Music Hall with Sarah Beatty, Lindy, and The Vaudevillians
Oct 11 Nepean, ON House concert at Dylan and Julie's
Oct 10 Ottawa, ON House concert at the Bridgland house with Jenie Thai
Oct 9 Toronto, ON The Cameron House as a guest of Corin Raymond and the Sundowners
Oct 4 Munising, MI Falling Rock Cafe and Bookstore
Oct 3 Bellaire, MI Short's Brewery with Fauxgrass and Mark Lavengood
Oct 2 Grand Rapids, MI open source studio with the Mark Lavengood Bluegrass Bonanza, Fauxgrass, and Time and Luck
Oct 1 Kalamazoo, MI First Congregational Church with Eric Nassau
Sep 30 Traverse City, MI Northern Natural Cider House with Mark Lavengood
Sep 27 Princeton, IL The Princeton Coffeehouse
Sep 24 Winnipeg, MB The Cavern with Andrew Neville and the Poor Choices
Sep 21 Edmonton, AB World Peace Day at Wunderbar with Nadine Kellman, Jay Gilday, Billie Zizi and Celeigh Cardinal
Sep 18 Edmonton, AB the ARTery with Birds of Chicago
Sep 12 Waterton, AB Waterton Lakes Opera House with the Second Chances
Sep 11 Lethbridge, AB The Slice with the Second Chances
Sep 10 Fernie, BC Infinitea Tea Bar with the Second Chances
Sep 9 Crawford Bay, BC Junction Creek Hub with the Second Chances
Sep 8 Nelson, BC Switzer House Concert with the Second Chances
Sep 7 Winlaw, BC Leamen/Carter house concert with the Second Chances
Sep 6 Lumby, BC Middle Earth House concert with the Second Chances
Sep 5 Keremeos, BC Old Grist Mill with the Second Chances
Sep 4 Victoria, BC Iredale-Gray house concert with the Second Chances
Sep 3 Saltspring Island, BC House concert at Stowel Lake Farm with the Second Chances
Sep 2 Cumberland, BC Paige house concert with the Second Chances
Aug 31 Cortes Island, BC Gorge Harbour Marina with the Second Chances
Aug 30 Quadra Island, BC Quadrapalooza with the Second Chances
Aug 28 Hornby Island, BC House concert with the Second Chances and Kim June Johnson
Aug 27 Nanaimo, BC West Coast Sessions house concert with the Second Chances
Aug 26 Vancouver, BC Full Circle Studio with the Second Chances and Christie Rose
Aug 25 Kamloops, BC Music in the Park with the Second Chances
Aug 22-24 Fort St. James, BC Music on the Mountain with the Second Chances
Aug 21 Prince George, BC Lambda Cabaret with the Second Chances and Twin Peaks
Aug 20 Wells, BC The Singing Camel Gallery with the Second Chances
Aug 18 Ashcroft, BC UniTea Tea Room with the Second Chances
Aug 15-17 Dunster, BC Robson Valley Music Festival with the Second Chances
Aug 13 Edmonton, AB Cha Island with Benjamin James Caldwell
Aug 7 Edmonton, AB Summer of Song Series at University of Alberta Hospital
Aug 1-4 Wells, BC ArtsWells Festival of All Things Art with The Capable Women and The Capable Men with Melissa Walker
Jul 29 Edmonton, AB Guest spot at the Big Dreamer jam at Big Al's House of Blues
Jul 28 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Duggan's Boundary
Jul 22 Edmonton, AB Secret Streetcar Show with The Second Chances
Jul 18-20 Hinton, AB Wild Mountain Music Fest with the Second Chances
Jul 11-13 Bliss, MI Blissfest
Jul 10 Harbor Springs, MI Harbor Springs Street Musique
Jul 9 Hancock, MI Orpheum Theater
Jul 5 Lloydminster, SK The Root Community Emporium
Jul 4 Springbrook, AB Springbrook Multiplex Theatre with the Second Chances and Allen Christie
Jul 3 Nanton, AB House concert with the Second Chances and Jared Klok
Jul 2 Calgary, AB Wine-Ohs with the Second Chances and Jared Klok
Jul 1 Banff, AB Canada Day celebrations with the Second Chances
Jun 30 Revelstoke, BC Revelstoke Summer Street Festival with the Second Chances
jun 29 Kelowna, BC Snedden House Concert with The Second Chances
jun 28 Penticton, BC The Dream Cafe with the Second Chances
jun 27 Salmon Arm, BC House concert with the Second Chances and Graham Playford
jun 26 Canmore, AB House concert at Liam and Dylan's with the Second Chances
jun 25 Edmonton, AB Seventh annual Official Unofficial North Country Fair Afterbender at the Pawnshop with the Long Weekends, Kim MacGregor, Cadence & Nathan, Myrol, the Tubsteppers, Jenie Thai, Jesse Dee, Michael Dunn, MayDay and the BeatCreeps, Kemo Treats, Ruben Flex, Cayley Thomas, The Party on High Street, Apocalyptic Sex Folk, Billie Zizi, Natalie Bryson, and Mohsin Uz Zaman
jun 19-22 Driftpile, AB North Country Fair with Second Chances
jun 18 Edmonton, AB Wunderbar Hofbrauhaus with the Second Chances and Scott Wicken
jun 13-15 Ymir, BC Tiny Lights Festival
jun 10 Portland, OR The Waypost with Family Almanac and Tyler Maxwell Busey
jun 8 Eugene, OR House concert at Jaimari's place
jun 5 Pismo Beach, CA Songwriters at Play at Shell Cafe
jun 3 Tubac, AZ Tubac Deli and Coffee Company
May 17 Chicago, IL Folkstage, broadcast live before a live audience at WMFT
May 15 Huntington, NY Folk Music Society of Huntington's Hard Luck Cafe, opening for Larry Kolker
May 11 Takoma Park, MD Backyard concert at Casey & Danielle's
May 10 Darlington, MD Deer Creek Coffee House
May 9 Jenkintown, PA Backyard concert at Vince and Lori's
May 7 Cold Spring, NY House concert at Andrea and Jonathan's
May 4 Pittsburgh, PA Friendship House Concerts
Apr 28 Portsmouth, NH Hush Hush Sweet Harlot series at the Red Door with Milo Jones
Apr 25 Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg Songwriters' Showcase with T. Edwin Doss, Maria Woodford, and Todd Burge
Apr 23 Durham, ME House concert with Heather Styka and Putnam Smith
Apr 17 Kingston, ON House concert at Matt and Lindsey's
Apr 16 Guelph, ON Magnolia Cafe with Mo' Kauffey
Apr 14 South River, ON Blues Babes Guest House with Scott Gilson
Apr 13 Orillia, ON House concert at the Take Note! Music House
Apr 12 Fingal, ON House of Harmony with Scott Galloway and Brian MacMillan
Apr 11 Meaford, ON Irish Mountain House Concert with Scott Galloway and Brian MacMillan
Apr 10 Toronto, ON The Cameron House with Brian MacMillan and special guests Billie Zizi and Cam Neufeld
Apr 4-6 Eluanbi, TW Spring Scream Double Horse
Mar 30 Taipei, TW Sappho Live with the Anglers, Scotty Dunbar, and Vicious Cabaret
Mar 29 Taichung, TW Hobo Happiness III at the Dakeng Refuge with the Anglers, Scotty Dunbar, The Vicious Cabaret, 3 Day Bender, Joshua Dylan, and Tyler Dakin
Mar 28 Jungli, TW The River with the Anglers, The Admissionaries, and Scotty Dunbar
Mar 27 Taoyuan, TW The H.O.P. with Scotty Dunbar and Marc Spahn
Mar 26 Taichung, TW Retro with Scotty Dunbar
Mar 24 Tainan, TW Tin Pan Alley with Kathleen Nisbet
Mar 23 Tainan, TW Tin Pan Alley with The Anglers, Heiguan Malu, Tyler Dakin, and Scotty Dunbar
Mar 22 Zhubei, TW Farm Jam with Scotty Dunbar, Heiguan Malu, The Anglers, Mike Mudd, Arman Torus, and Tyler Dakin
Mar 20 Hengchun, TW Goat's Reggae Bar with Scotty Dunbar
Mar 19 Dulan, TW Sugar Factory Cafe with Scotty Dunbar
Mar 16 Hualien, TW House concert at Leighton and Ivy Jones' with Scotty Dunbar
Mar 15 Fulong, TW PLAN B'stro with Scotty Dunbar
Mar 14 Taipei, TW Bobwundaye! with Scotty Dunbar
Mar 8-10 Mia Mia, VIC, AU Burke & Wills Folk Festival
Mar 3 Melbourne, VIC, AU Dear Monday at the Retreat Hotel, with Tom Dockray, Howl & Crow, and Mary Webb
Mar 2 Melbourne, VIC, AU Graceland at Luscombe Street Community Garden
Mar 1 Beechworth, VIC, AU Tanswells Commercial Hotel, with Aron McLean and Jack Melbourne
Mar 1 Wahgunyah, VIC, AU Afternoon show at St. Leonard's Vineyard
Feb 28 Goulburn, NSW, AU The Goulburn Club
Feb 27 Nowra, NSW, AU The Bottle Rocket Bar and Cafe
Feb 26 Candelo, NSW, AU House concert at the Martins' with David Ross MacDonald opening
Feb 22-23 Cobargo, NSW, AU Cobargo Folk Festival
Feb 21 Syndney, NSW, AU Sunset Lounge, opening for Stormcellar
Feb 20 Canberra, ACT, AU House concert at Karina's with Hayley Shone opening
Feb 17 Melbourne, VIC, AU Unpaved Songwriter Sessions at The Old Bar with Matt Green, Emilee South, James Kenyon, Lisa Wood, Ruth Kateleros and Monique Kenny
Feb 16 Melbourne, VIC, AU The Drunken Poet
Feb 14 Portland, VIC, AU Mac's Hotel, opening for Tom Richardson
Feb 13 Ararat, VIC, AU Ararat Live, opening for Tom Richardson
Feb 12 Melbourne, VIC, AU House Concert at Rosie's
Feb 8 Taichung, TW Lei Gallery with Tom Squires and The Vicious Cabaret
Feb 7 Taipei, TW Bobwundaye! with Tom Squires on bass and special guests Tricolor Tree Leaf
Feb 3 Yilan, TW Rain City Grille
Feb 2 Hualien, TW La Seine with Mister Green
Feb 1 Dulan, TW The Sugar Factory Cafe
Jan 31 Baishawan, TW The Happy Panda
Jan 29 Kaohsiung, TW Lighthouse Bar & Grill with Landis Shook
Jan 28 Tainan, TW Tin Pan Diner
Jan 26 Taichung, TW Retro with Russell Rodgers
Jan 25 Hsinchu, TW Titty Tea with Mike Mudd
Jan 24 Jungli, TW Hide Out with The Admissionaries and Tyler Dakin
Jan 23, 2014 Taipei, TW Taipei Artist Village with David Chen and Mojo
Nov 7 Prague, CZ Souterrain with Ken Nash
Nov 6 Prague, CZ Headlining Open Mic Potrva at Kavarna Potrva
Nov 5 Brno, CZ Headlining Open Mic Na Prahu at Cafe Prah
Nov 1 Roswinkel, NL Cafe De Harmonie
Oct 27 Cardiff, UK The Full Moon Club with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons and JC's Hopeless Sinners
Oct 26 Glastonbury, UK Mindful Music House Concert in St. Dunstan's with Jez Hellard, Nathan Ball, Nye Parsons, and Alastair Caplin
Oct 25 Glastonbury, UK The King Arthur with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 23 Bristol, UK The Arts House in Stokes Croft with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 22 London, UK Woodburner at the Total Refreshment Centre with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons and the Reggae Elements Choir
Oct 21 London, UK Jamboree Venue, Cable Street Studios with Jez Hellard, Alastair Caplin and Nye Parsons
Oct 20 London, UK The Harrison All Day Folk Festival at The Harrison with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 19 Kettering, UK The Sofa Sessions with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 18 Lewes, UK Zu Studios with Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons, Carrie Tree and Nathan Ball
Oct 17 London, UK The Vintage Emporium, Brick Lane, with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 16 London, UK Magic Garden Pub with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 13 London, UK The Green Note with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons, opening for Ben Sures
Oct 12 Kings Cliffe, UK King's Cliffe Active with Jez Hellard and Nye Parsons
Oct 11 Widnes, UK Earth-hum at the Snig with Jez Hellard and Matthew McGurty
Oct 10 Milnesbridge, UK Better than Telly house concert with Jez Hellard and Ross MacDonald
Oct 9 Berwick-upon-Tweed, UK Barrels Ale House with Jez Hellard
Oct 8 Edinburgh, UK Leith Folk Club with Jez Hellard
Oct 7 Dumfries, UK The Globe Inn with Jez Hellard
Oct 6 Penton, UK Nicholforest Village Hall with Jez Hellard
Oct 5 Letham, UK Letham Nights with Jez Hellard and Stella Reilly
Oct 3 Biggar, UK The Crown Inn with Jez Hellard
Sep 29 London, ON Old North House Concert with Allison Brown
Sep 28 Kemptville, ON The Branch Restaurant and Texas Grill
Sep 27 Perth, ON O'Reilly's Ale House
Sep 26 St. Catharines, ON House concert at the Parks'
Sep 25 Toronto, ON Gladstone Melody Bar with Brian MacMillan, Scott Galloway, and our good buddy Corin Raymond
Sep 24 Townsend, ON House concert with Jay Pollman of Gruve opening
Sep 20-22 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering
Sep 18 Belmont, MI Stable Studios house concert with Eric Nassau
Sep 17 Brutus, MI Barn concert
Sep 15 Charlevoix, MI Black Cat Concerts
Sep 13 St. Cloud, MN Veranda Lounge
Sep 12 Duluth, MN Beaners Central
Sep 11 Winnipeg, MB Rose N' Bee Pub, opening for Andrew Neville and the Poor Choices
Sep 10 Moose Jaw, SK House concert at Liz and Jim's
Sep 8 Edmonton, AB E-town Smackdown at Pleasantview Community Hall with Nadine Kellman, Jay Gilday Band, Breezy Brian Gregg, Jordan Billie Zizi and the Second Chances
Sep 6 Camrose, AB Scalliwag's Pub and Rum Bar with the Second Chances
Sep 5 Edmonton, AB Secret Streetcar Show with the Second Chances
Aug 31 Pigeon Lake, AB Jenni-Mai and Justin's wedding
Aug 30 Beaver Mines, AB House concert at Stepping Stones Cabins
Aug 21 Edmonton, AB Fred Larose Songwriters' Showcase at The Leaf Bar and Grill
Aug 18 Edmonton, AB Centre for Spiritual Living
Aug 17 Edmonton, AB Doyle family reunion with the Second Chances
Aug 16 Lloydminster, SK The Root Community Emporium with Melissa Walker, Sarah Burton and Darcy Windover
Aug 15 Vermilion, AB Campground concert at Shelly and Linda's with Melissa Walker
Aug 6 Prince George, BC Nancy O's with Scarlett Jane
Aug 2-5 Wells, BC ArtsWells Festival of All Things Art with the Second Chances
Jul 26-28 Evansburg, AB Sasquatch Gathering
Jul 25 Edmonton, AB House concert at Ashley's with the Second Chances
Jul 23 Sunnybrae, BC House concert at Mike and Steph's with Melissa Walker
Jul 19-21 Bella Coola, BC Bella Coola Music Festival with Melissa Walker
Jul 17 Keremeos, BC Old Grist Mill and Gardens
Jul 12-13 Horsefly, BC Arts on the Fly Festival
Jul 11 Valemount, BC Valemount Farmers' Market
Jul 6 Edmonton, AB Cask and Barrel
Jul 6 Edmonton, AB private function
jun 26 Edmonton, AB Hosting the sixth annual Official Unofficial North Country Fair Afterbender at the Pawnshop, with Long Shen Dao, The Party on High Street, Tom Richardson, Faye Blais, Picture the Ocean, Jungal, Ember Swift, Sarah Burton, Scott Dunbar, Jill Pollock, Nadine Kellman, Mike Sadava, The McGowan Family Band, Joe Nolan, Sean Brewer, Cadence and Nathan and the Long Weekends
jun 20-23 Driftpile, AB 35th annual North Country Fair
jun 16 Evansburg, AB Rangeton Farmers Festival
jun 10 Edmonton, AB Homecoming open stage and Bramwell's birthday at Devaney's Irish Pub with the Second Chances
jun 9 Maple Creek, SK Ghostown Blues with the Second Chances
jun 8 Forget, SK Happy Nun Cafe with the Second Chances
jun 8 Moose Jaw, SK Matinee at Kergano's Food for the Soul with the Second Chances
jun 7 Medicine Hat, AB Ye Olde Jar Bar with the Second Chances
jun 6 Lethbridge, AB The Slice with the Second Chances and Matt Robinson
jun 5 Waterton, AB Waterton Lakes Opera House with the Second Chances
jun 4 Twin Butte, AB Twin Butte Store with the Second Chances
jun 3 Crawford Bay, BC Junction Creek Hub with the Second Chances
jun 2 Winlaw, BC House concert at the Hubb with the Second Chances
jun 2 Greenwood, BC Matinee at Deadwood Junction with the Second Chances
May 31 Penticton, BC Dream Cafe with the Second Chances
May 30 North Vancouver, BC Old Crow House Concert with the Second Chances
May 29 Vancouver, BC Art Bank with the Second Chances, David Newberry, Jenny Ritter, Elise Boeur, and C.R. Avery
May 26 Victoria, BC Victoria Folk Music Society with the Second Chances
May 25-26 Port Angeles, WA Juan De Fuca Festival of the Arts with the Second Chances
May 24 Victoria, BC Solstice Cafe with with the Second Chances Cam Penner
May 23 Salt Spring Island, BC Treehouse Cafe with the Second Chances
May 22 Denman Island, BC House concert at Rain's place with the Second Chances
May 21 Cortes Island, BC Cortes Co-op Cafe with the Second Chances
May 20 Powell River, BC The Hub 101 with the Second Chances
May 19 Cumberland, BC King George Hotel with the Second Chances
May 18 Duncan, BC Chapel concert at Providence Farm with the Second Chances and special guest Theresa Sokyrka
May 17 Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo Folk Connection with the Second Chances
May 16 Spences Bridge, BC The Packing House with the Second Chances
May 15 Merritt, BC Treeplanters' party with the Second Chances
May 12 Enderby, BC Lorenzo's Cafe with the Second Chances
May 11 Banff, AB Banff Coffee House event at St. George's in the Pines with the Second Chances and special guests Lori Reid, My Invisible Friends, Elk Run and Riot, and storyteller Christine LaRocque
May 10 Edmonton, AB Opening for Brandi Carlile at the Winspear Centre
May 9 Calgary, AB Calgary CD release for One More Time Around at Ironwood Stage and Grill with Joe Nolan
May 5 Edmonton, AB Hometown CD release for One More Time Around at Pleasantview Community Hall with Melissa Walker and Bramwell Park, the Long Weekends, Trevor Tchir, Dana Wylie, Jake Ian, Allen Christie, Tatam Reeves, Bill Bourne and friends, Michael Dunn, Joe Nolan and friends, A.W. Cardinal Duo, Nadine Kellman and Third Branch

Moonlit Rambles Tour, 2011-2013:

Apr 29 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Apr 27 Dunster, BC Schoolhouse Concert at Dunster Fine Arts School
Apr 26 Prince George, BC Nancy O's with Raghu Lokanathan and special guest George Harris
Apr 25 Wells, BC Wells Hotel Pub with Raghu Lokanathan
Apr 24 Fort St. James, BC House concert at Lionel & Rosemarie's with Raghu Lokanathan
Apr 23 Smithers, BC Smithers Art Gallery with Raghu Lokanathan
Apr 21 Whitehorse, YT Sitting in with Kim Beggs for Lone Star Sundays at Paddy's Place
Apr 18 Old Crow, YT Home Routes concert at the Community Centre
Apr 18 Old Crow, YT Home Routes concert at the school
Apr 16 Dawson City, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 14 Mayo, YT Home Routes concert at the curling club
Apr 13 Whitehorse, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 12 Whitehorse, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 11 Mendenhall, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 10 Whitehorse, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 7 Whitehorse, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 6 Marsh lake, YT Home Routes house concert
Apr 5 Atlin, BC Home Routes concert at the Rec Centre Lounge
Apr 4 Teslin, YT Home Routes house concert
Mar 30 Fort St. John, BC Headspace Artefacts
Mar 29 Grande Prairie, AB The Rabbit Hole
Mar 28 Edmonton, AB Brittany's Lounge with Bill Bourne and Indio Saravanja (Tres Hombres)
Mar 21 Edmonton, AB Accent Lounge with Denise MacKay of 100 mile house
Mar 15 Edmonton, AB Release party for Great Northern Revival: Notes from the Edmonton Underground Volume 3 at New City Legion with Canyon Rose Outfit, Mayday and the Beat Creeps, Alex Vissia, Ayla Brook, Joe Nolan, Justine Vandergrift, Michael Dunn, Cadence and Nathan, and Swear By the Moon
Mar 11 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Mar 9 Calgary, AB Opening for Amelia Curran at Nickelodeon Folk Club
Feb 23 Toronto, ON The Cameron House with Corin Raymond and the Sundowners
Feb 20-24 Toronto, ON Folk Alliance International Conference official showcase
Feb 17 Edmonton, AB Silver Skate Festival in Hawrelak Park
Feb 16 Edmonton, AB Northern Lights Folk Club with Braden Gates and Jessica Heine
Feb 15 Red Deer, AB The Hideout with Moses Gregg and Bramwell Park
Feb 11 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Feb 7 Calgary, AB Ironwood Stage, opening for Corin Raymond's release of Paper Nickels
Feb 2 Edmonton, AB Songwriting workshop
Jan 21 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Jan 20 Nanton, AB House concert at Ashley and Jen's with Carolyn Mark
Jan 19 Red Deer, AB House concert at Phil & Kristi's
Jan 18 Edmonton, AB Opening for J.R. Shore's CD release at Haven Social Club with Bramwell Park and Moses Gregg
Jan 17 St. Albert, AB Songwriter Showcase at LB's Pub
Jan 15 Edmonton, AB Grant MacEwan South Students' Association event with Troy Snaterse and Natty Valencia
Jan 1, 2013 Edmonton, AB 2nd annual Townes Van Zandt tribute at Wunderbar Hofbrauhaus with Mike Dunn, Joe Nolan, Dan Smith, Ben Disaster, Amy Van Keeken, Amelia Aspen, Darren Radbourne, Swear By the Moon, Braden Gates, Jake Ian, Alex Vissia, and Sean Hillaby
Dec 31 Edmonton, AB Chris & Janelle's wedding
Dec 26 Edmonton, AB Boyle Street Music Festival at Boyle Street Community Centre, with Moses Gregg
Dec 24 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 23 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 22 Edson, AB private function
Dec 22 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 21 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 20 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 18 Edmonton, AB Wunderbar with Picture The Ocean and the Long Weekends
Dec 18 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 17 Edmonton, AB Edmonton International Airport
Dec 14 Edmonton, AB Yardbird Suite's 2nd Annual Family Potluck Christmas Party Concert Fundraiser Jamboree, with Dawn In The City, Trevor Tchir, The Skips, Carrie Day, Cadence and Nathan, Curtis Jacobs, The Living Daylights, Laurel-Lee MacLure, Karen Porkka, The VINE choir, Back Porch Swing, Ange Healy, Luke Tracy Newman, the Djenerates, Lisi Sommers and Los Muchachos Valerosos, John Atonic and friends, Robbie Taylor and The Dead Stringers
Dec 10 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Dec 9 Lethbridge, AB Geomatic Attic with Bill Bourne and Indio Saravanja
Dec 8 Black Diamond, AB The Stop, opening for Bill Bourne
Dec 6 Edmonton, AB The ARTery, opening Bill Bourne's CD release for Songs From a Gypsy Caravan with Moses Gregg and Bramwell Park
Dec 4 Calgary, AB Ironwood Stage with Bill Bourne and Indio Saravanja
Dec 3 Medicine Hat, AB Ye Olde Jar Bar with Bill Bourne and Indio Saravanja
Dec 2 Regina, SK The Exchange with Bill Bourne and Indio Saravanja, presented by GrassRoots Regina
Dec 1 Swift Current, SK Art Gallery of Swift Current with Bill Bourne and Indio Saravanja
Nov 30 Moose Jaw, SK Kergano's Food for the Soul
Nov 29 Winnipeg, MB Times Change(d) High & Lonesome Club, opening for Romi Mayes, with Jake Stead and Jake Bell
Nov 28 Breckenridge, MN Legends
Nov 26 Duluth, MN Sir Benedict's Tavern on the Lake
Nov 24 Viroqua, WI The Ark with Emma Nicholes and Sweetgrass and Sage
Nov 23 Downers Grove, IL Two Way Street Coffee House
Nov 19 Kalkaska, MI SEEDS middle-school kids' songwriting workshop with Seth Bernard and May Erlewine
Nov 18 Levering, MI House concert at Beth and Jason's with Kellerville
Nov 17 Traverse City, MI Captain Blackheart's birthday at Neahwanta Inn, with Seth Bernard
Nov 16 Belmont, MI Willow Creek Farm Concert Series with Seth Bernard
Nov 15 Grand Rapids, MI One Trick Pony with Nicholas James Thomasma
Nov 8-11 Kerhonkson, NY Northeastern Regional Folk Alliance
Nov 3 Hubbards, NS Trellis Cafe
Nov 2 Berwick, NS Union Street Cafe
Nov 1 Halifax, NS The Company House with Kev Corbett
Oct 30 Portuguese Cove, NS House concert with Steve Gates
Oct 24 Kingston, ON House concert at Jen & Tony's
Oct 23 Perth, ON O'Reilly's, with special guest Ali McCormick
Oct 21 Peterborough, ON The Red Garnet with Ben Rough and Renee Deschenes
Oct 18 Toronto, ON The Cameron House front room, as a guest of Corin Raymond and the Sundowners
Oct 17 Toronto, ON The Cameron House back room, opening for Sweet Alibi
Oct 12-14 Mississauga, ON Ontario Council of Folk Festivals
Oct 11 Guelph, ON The Happy Traveller
Oct 10 Battersea, UK Magic Garden Pub
Oct 9 London, UK Woodburner at Stoke Newington International Airport with Beth Stratford, Jez Hellard, Nye Parsons, Alastair Caplin, Ben Coulthard, Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Oct 7 Brixton, UK The Windmill, with Mad Staring Eyes and How to Swim
Oct 6 King's Cliffe, UK King's Cliffe Active, with Jez Hellard and the Djukella Orchestra
Oct 5 Cardiff, UK The Full Moon Club, with Jez Hellard and JC's Hopeless Sinners
Oct 4 Glastonbury, UK The King Arthur, with Jez Hellard, Nathan Ball and the 32-20s
Oct 3 Zurich, CH Langstars hostel
Oct 1 Venice, IT Stasera al Bikini
Sep 29 Dusseldorf, DE Where The Birds Fly house concert
Sep 28 Morsfeld, DE house concert at Ben and Anna's
Sep 27 Utrecht, NL house concert
Sep 26 Den Bosch, NL Cafe Boulevard
Sep 24 Amsterdam, NL Dwaze Zaken
Sep 22 Milnesbridge, UK Better Than Telly house concert with Jez Hellard, Dusty Awe, and Crooks & Claridge
Sep 21 Glasgow, UK Vagabond Social Club with Jez Hellard
Sep 20 Biggar, UK The Crown Inn with Jez Hellard
Sep 19 Berwick-upon-Tweed, UK Barrels Ale House with Jez Hellard
Sep 18 Edinburgh, UK Leith Folk Club with Jez Hellard
Sep 16 Penton, UK Nichol Forest Village Hall with Jez Hellard
Sep 14 Widnes, UK The Griffin in Farnworth with Jez Hellard, Antony Swift and Stephen Goodall
Sep 13 Stroud, UK Star Anise Arts Cafe with Jez Hellard
Sep 12 Bristol, UK The Canteen with Jez Hellard
Sep 11 Toronto, ON Cameron House, guesting with Picture The Ocean
Sep 10 Oakville, ON Moonshine Cafe
Sep 8 Ann Arbor, MI Crazy Wisdom Bookstore and Tea Room
Sep 7 Traverse, MI Good Work Collective with Seth and May
Sep 6 Bellaire, MI Opening for Fauxgrass Quartet at Short's Brewery
Sep 5 Benzonia, MI Northern Natural Winery
Sep 1 Lexington, MI Thumbfest
Aug 31 Charlevoix, MI Opening for Seth Bernard and May Erlewine at Black Cat Concerts
Aug 30 Kalamazoo, MI Old Dog Tavern with Picture The Ocean
Aug 28 Ann Arbor, MI Wolverine State Brewing Co. with Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys
Aug 26 East Lansing, MI Pump House Concerts
Aug 25 Columbus, OH Singing Moon Records showcase at Woodlands Tavern
Aug 24 Bloomington, IN Friday Folk concert series
Aug 23 Chicago, IL Uncommon Ground on Devon with Heather Styka and Emily Hurd
Aug 19 Calgary, AB Gallery House Concerts with Chris Gheran
Aug 18 Calgary, AB Spaghetti Western Festival with the Long Weekends
Aug 18 Red Deer, AB Central Music Fest with the Long Weekends
Aug 17 Mistahiya, AB Come By The Hills Folk Festival
Aug 15 Saskatoon, SK Live and Upfront house concert with Old Joe and the Truth Hurts
Aug 9-12 Edmonton, AB Edmonton Folk Fest, with Moses Gregg & Bramwell Park
Aug 7 Prince George, BC Nancy O's with Bramwell Park, Moses Gregg, Wax Mannequin and special guest David Simard
Aug 3-6 Wells, BC ArtsWells
Aug 1 Yalakom Valley, BC House concert at Robin & Camilche's with the Long Weekends, Picture the Ocean, and Aurora Jane
Jul 31 Kamloops, BC Haley House concert with Moses Gregg and Bramwell Park
Jul 30 Revelstoke, BC Summer Street Fest with Moses Gregg and Bramwell Park
Jul 27-29 Evansburg, AB Sasquatch Gathering
Jul 25 Edmonton, AB Secret Streetcar Concert with Moses Gregg and Bramwell Park
Jul 19-22 Fort MacLeod, AB South Country Fair
Jul 18 Moose Jaw, SK Kergano's Food For the Soul with the Steve Brockley Band
Jul 16 Yorkton, SK 5th Avenue Cup and Saucer
Jul 15 Kelwood, MB White Rabbit Cafe
Jul 14 Winnipeg, MB Times Change(d) High & Lonesome Club, opening for Sweet Alibi and Steve Brockley
Jul 13 Kenora, ON Lake Life Music Co. house concert
Jul 12 Sioux Lookout, ON A Frame Gallery
Jul 11 Thunder Bay, ON The Apollo
Jul 6-8 St. Catharines, ON Cicada Fest
Jul 5 Sudbury, ON Bouchard house concert
Jul 4 Wawa, ON House concert at Rock Island Lodge
jun 29-Jul 1 Moose Jaw, SK Freedom Fest with the Party on My Street
jun 27 Edmonton, AB Hosting the 5th annual North Country Fair Afterbender at the Pawn Shop with The Long Weekends, The Party on High Street, Neko Rei, Joe Nolan, Faye Blais, Haley Myrol, Michael Dunn and the Moanin' After, The Low Flying Planes, Sean Brewer, the McGowan Family Band, The Living Daylights, Mayday and the Beat Creeps, George Ireland and Picture The Ocean
jun 21-24 Driftpile, AB North Country Fair
jun 18 Edmonton, AB Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
jun 14 Edson, AB House concert at Marilyn's place
jun 8-10 Edmonton, AB Open Sky Music Festival with the Long Weekends
jun 7 Jasper, AB Whistle Stop Pub
jun 6 Birch Island, BC House concert at Serenity Music
jun 5 Vancouver, BC Just Singin' Round charity showcase at the Vancouver Rowing Club
jun 2 Courtenay, BC Joe's Garage, opening for David Newberry & the Keep On Keepin' On
jun 2 Duncan, BC Duncan Garage Showroom, opening for David Newberry & the Keep On Keepin' On
jun 1 Victoria, BC Solstice Cafe, opening for David Newberry & the Keep On Keepin' On
May 31 Brentwood Bay, BC Sassy's Place
May 30 Powell River, BC House concert at Higgins Inn
May 25-28 Port Angeles, WA Juan De Fuca Festival of the Arts
May 24 Salt Spring Island, BC Tree House Cafe
May 23 Gabriola Island, BC Degnen Bay House Concerts
May 20 Vancouver Little Mountain Gallery with David Newberry, Jenny Ritter and Eric Nassau
May 19 Penticton The Dream Cafe
May 18 Greenwood, BC Deadwood Junction
May 17 Nelson, BC John Ward Fine Coffee
May 16 Crawford Bay, BC Junction Creek Hub
May 15 Sirdar, BC Open stage feature at Sirdar Pub
May 13 Winlaw, BC Sleep is for Sissies
May 12 Retallack, BC Cabin concert at the Eastern Sun Hut
May 11 Kaslo, BC Bluebelle Bistro
May 10 Revelstoke The Last Drop
May 6 Calgary Lolita's Lounge with Joe Nolan
May 6 Calgary Calgary Folk Music Fest Songwriting Competition
Apr 24 Edmonton New City Legion with Jake Ian, Ayla Brook & Sean Brewer, and Stuart Hoyle & Joelle Prefontaine
Apr 20 Edmonton Brittany's Lounge, in the round with Jesse Dee and Braden Gates
Apr 19 St. Albert LB's Pub
Apr 14 Edmonton Lenny and Heather's wedding at Pleasantview Community Hall with the Long Weekends and Picture the Ocean
Apr 7 Edmonton Waldorf School fundraiser at Bonnie Doon Hall with Benjamin Wolff von Selzam, Kirsten Elliott and Dana Wylie, Jay Gilday and Brian McLeod
Apr 7 Edmonton Black Dog Freehouse with Gabrielle Papillon and Corinna Rose
Apr 6 Canmore The Communitea with Gabrielle Papillon and Corinna Rose
Apr 5 Calgary White House Concert at Angel, Vanessa and Colin's with Gabrielle Papillon and Corinna Rose
Mar 30 Twin Butte Twin Butte Store
Mar 28 Calgary Transcanada Alberta Music Series at the Epcor Centre's Engineered Air Theatre with the Long Weekends, Picture The Ocean, John Wort Hannam and Hollow Brethren
Mar 26 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Mar 22 Hong Kong The Wanch with The Naughty Aliens, Shotgun Politics, & The Sleeves
Mar 17 Taipei Scott Cook's Freemosan Farewell at Taipei Artist Village, with the Anglers, Tyler Dakin & the Long Naked Bottles, Mister Green, Nathan Javens, David Chen and Conor Prunty, Arman Torus, Paul Lawrence, and Mike Mudd
Mar 16 Jungli The River with The Anglers, The Admissionaries and Tyler Dakin and the Long Naked Bottles
Mar 15 Taichung House concert at Lei Gallery with Mojo
Mar 10 Taichung Hobo Happiness II at The Refuge, with the Anglers, Tyler Dakin & the Long Naked Bottles, Kevin MacCash, Nathan Javens, Mike Mudd, Tea Andy, Nick Fothergill, Andy Goode & Chris Bailey, Pauline Edwards, Three Day Bender, and Wailin' Soul
Mar 9 Taichung House concert at Full Lotus Yoga with Mike Mudd and Russell Rodgers
Mar 8 Kaohsiung The Black Dog with Jack Conqueroo
Mar 7 Tainan Tin Pan Alley with Evan Spinney
Mar 3 Taipei Bobwundaye! with the Anglers, High Tide and Tyler Dakin & the Long Naked Bottles
Mar 2 Taoyuan House of Pizza
Mar 1 Taipei Sit Down and Shut the F**k Up songwriter showcase at Revolver with Jez, Nathan Javens, Early, Arman Torus, Brodie, Red Cliff
Jan 28 Hualien St. Onge House Concert with Mister Green
Jan 27 Taidong Zacks House Concert with Mister Green
Jan 21 Kaohsiung Brickyard Beer Garden with The Bollands
Jan 20 Tainan Tin Pan Alley
Jan 15 Taichung House Concert at Cat's Place
Jan 13 Jhubei Titty Tea with Infinite Freefall
Jan 8 Jungli The Hideout with Tyler Dakin and the Long Naked Bottles and the Admissionaries
Jan 7 Taoyuan Feebie's Pizza
Jan 6 Taipei Bobwundaye with David Chen & Conor Prunty
Jan 5 Taipei Sit Down and Shut the F**k Up at Revolver with Moshe Foster, Nathan Javens, Early, Arman Torus and
Jan 1, 2012 Edmonton Townes Van Zandt tribute at Wunderbar with Michael Dunn, Jake Ian, James Renton, Dan Smith, Joe Nolan, and Sean Hillaby.
Dec 23 Golden Local Hero Pub, Winston Lodge
Dec 22 Canmore Canmore Hotel with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Dec 21 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 18 Edmonton Bissell Centre benefit at On The Rocks with Jordan Jones, Ariane Mahryke Lemire, Lindsey Walker, Lesley Pelletier, Darryl Matthews, Katie Perman, Free Elliott, Jeff Morris, Collective West, Joe Vickers, Owls by Nature, Tupelo Honey, The Soulicitors, The Whytes, and Acronycal
Dec 16 Edmonton Occupy Edmonton Yuletide Fundraiser at The ARTery, with the Tom Roshkov Implosion, Quetzala Carson, the Key of H, and the Raging Grannies
Dec 12 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Dec 10 Calgary house concert at Laura & Darren Law's
Dec 9 Calgary House concert at Dave Donovan's with Trina Nestibo
Dec 3 Edmonton The ARTery, opening for Bill Bourne and the Free Radio Band with Moses Gregg, Matt Blackie and Cam Boyce
Dec 3 Leduc Matinee show at Murphy's Pub
Dec 1 St. Albert LB's Pub
Nov 28 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Nov 19 Sangudo Chattaway Grove House Concert
Nov 11 Calgary opening for Scott Nolan at Ironwood Stage and Grill
Nov 10 Lethbridge Owl Acoustic Lounge
Nov 9 Regina Bushwakker Brewpub with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Nov 8 Winnipeg Mondragon Cafe & Bookstore
Nov 6 Kenora Shooters Bar
Nov 4 Wabigoon Green Achers of Wabigoon
Nov 2 Thunder Bay The Apollo with Jen's Bent
Nov 1 Rossport Serendipity Gardens
Oct 30 Thessalon The Auld Kirk
Oct 29 Sudbury House concert with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Oct 28 London Friday Night Lights, opening for Bill Bourne and the Free Radio Band
Oct 25 Toronto Cameron House with The Long Weekends, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and special guests Michael Peters and Raghu Lokanathan
Oct 23 Ottawa House of Bridgland concert with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Oct 22 Montreal Grumpy's Bar with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Oct 21 Perth O'Reilly's
Oct 20 Ottawa House concert at Terra Firma with Eric Mandala
Oct 19 Picton Acoustic Grill
Oct 18 Toronto The Piston, opening for Steve Gates' EP release
Oct 18 Toronto Cameron House with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, Mark Wilson on bass, Zoe Moffat on fiddle, and special guests Buckman Coe and Taylor Ashton
Oct 16 Hamilton Corktown Pub with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B and Kirby
Oct 13-15 Niagara Falls Ontario Council of Folk Festivals
Oct 11 Toronto Cameron House with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Mark Wilson on bass
Oct 8 Nipissing House concert at Piebird Guesthouse with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Oct 5 Toronto Cameron House back room with Corin Raymond, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Mark Wilson and Joel Schwartz
Oct 4 Toronto Cameron House front room with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Mark Wilson on bass
Oct 3 Oakville Moonshine Cafe
sept 30 Pontiac, MI Live! From the Living Room Acoustic Showcase with Barb Barton
sept 22-25 Bolingbrook, IL Folk Alliance Regional Midwest
sept 19 Traverse City, MI House concert at the Prancing Pony Pub with Eric Nassau
sept 16-18 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering
sept 14 Skandia, MI House Concert at Benny's Pond
sept 11 Moose Jaw, SK Wakamow Park with Faye Blais
sept 9 Edmonton Kaleido Festival with the Long Weekends
sept 5 Edmonton hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
sept 4 Edmonton The Pint Southside
sept 2-4 Rolla, BC Sweetwater 905
sept 1 Rolla, BC Rolla Pub with The Party on High Street
Aug 26-28 Fort St. James Music on the Mountain
Aug 26 Fort St. James Fort St. James Farmers' Market
Aug 25 Vanderhoof The Bean on Burrard
Aug 19-21 Dunster Robson Valley Music Festival
Aug 16 Edmonton Wunderbar Hofbrauhaus with Joe Nolan and Scenic Route to Alaska
Aug 15 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Aug 14 Banff Rose and Crown with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Aug 13 Turner Valley Diamond Willow Artisan Retreat with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Aug 12 Red Deer Central Music Fest with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
July 29-Aug 1 Wells ArtsWells Festival of All Things Art with the Long Weekends
July 28 Prince George Nancy O's with Corin Raymond and Brin Porter
July 27 Quesnel Gold Pan City Dance with the Long Weekends, Corin Raymond and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
July 26 Kamloops House concert with the Long Weekends, Corin Raymond and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
July 22-24 Bella Coola Discovery Coast Music Festival with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
July 21 Kamloops Music in the Park with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
July 20 Kelowna guest feature at Western Wednesdays at The Grateful Fed
July 18 Revelstoke Revelstoke Street Fest with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
July 15-16 Hinton MCing and playing at Wild Mountain Music Festival
July 14 Edmonton Accent European Lounge with Sister Gray
July 14 Edmonton Kids' show at the Armstrong house
July 12 Beaver Mines, AB Lindsay & Brenda's wedding
July 12 Calgary High Noon Performance Series at the Canadian Country Music Hall of Fame
July 9 Edmonton Empress Ale House with Steve Gates
July 8 Canmore The Glue Factory with Steve Gates
July 6 Cochrane Hosting open stage at Blue Dog Cafe
July 4 Calgary house concert with Steve Gates
July 2 Mortlach, SK Mortlach Saskatoon Berry Festival
june 29 Falcon Lake, MB Falcon Trails Resort Concert Series with Myrol and Allen Christie
june 27 Moose Jaw Kergano's Food for the Soul with Myrol and Allen Christie
june 26 Maple Creek, SK Jasper Cultural & Historical Centre with Myrol and Allen Christie
june 25 Rocky Mountain House Grandview Stage with Myrol and Allen Christie
june 24 Revelstoke Revfest with the Long Weekends
june 23 Edmonton Fourth Annual Official Unofficial North Country Fair Afterbender at The Pawnshop with Michael Dunn & the Moanin' After, Robbie Taylor, Haley Myrol, Britt Pernille Froholm, Sean Brewer, onepercentyellow, Johnnie 99, CPTN THNDRPNTZ!, Miss Quincy, The Party on High Street, Aurora Jane, Yuji Ihara, Paul McGowan, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and the Long Weekends
june 17-19 Driftpile, AB North Country Fair with the Long Weekends
june 12 Wells, BC Moonlit Rambles CD release tour touches down at Wells Hotel Pub with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Matt Blackie
june 11 Prince George Nancy O's with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Matt Blackie
june 10 Kamloops The Art We Are with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
june 9 Yalakom Valley A Moonlit Ramble in the Yalakom Valley with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
june 8 Vancouver Cafe Deux Soleils with the Long Weekends, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and special guest C.R. Avery
june 7 Vancouver Just Singin' Round charity showcase at the Vancouver Rowing Club with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B, Tatam, Christie Grace, Yvonne McSkimming & Mark James Fortin
june 5 Cumberland Waverly Hotel with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B and Matt Blackie
june 4 Cortes Island Gorge Hall with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee
june 3 Tofino The Maquinna with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee
june 2 Ucluelet Army & Navy with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee
May 31 Victoria Fort Cafe with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 30 Saltspring Island the Treehouse with The Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 29 Nanaimo The Queens Hotel with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 28 Chemainus Moonlit Rambles CD release at The Dancing Bean with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 26 Denman Island Moonlit Rambles CD release at Denman Island Community Hall with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 22 Winlaw Sleep is for Sissies with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 21 Kaslo Bluebelle Bistro with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 21 Nelson Ellison's Market with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 20 Hedley The Hitching Post with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 17 Nelson House concert with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 15 Coleman Blackbird Coffeehouse with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 15 Calgary won best performance in the Pros & Prose category of the Calgary Folk Fest Songwriting Competition at the Ship & Anchor
May 14 Lethbridge Tongue N Groove with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 13 Nanton The Auditorium Hotel with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 12 Olds Tracks Pub with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 11 Canmore The Glue Factory with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 10 Banff Bruno's Bar & Grill with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 9 Field Truffle Pigs with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 8 Golden Bacchus Books with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 7 Red Deer House Concert at the Dymianiws' with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 6 Calgary Happy hour at the Palomino with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 6 Calgary Ironwood Stage, opening for Steve Dawson
May 5 Calgary Ironwood Stage with the Long Weekends, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Cam Penner
May 2 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
May 1 Edmonton Hometown CD release at Pleasantview Community Hall with the Long Weekends, Dana Wylie, Michael Dunn, Nadine Kellman & the Black Wonders, Myrol, The Proper Charlies, The Low Flying Planes, Trevor Tchir, Terry Morrison & John Gorham, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and Sean Brewer & the Switchmen
Apr 30 Camrose Rose City Roots presents Moonlit Rambles CD release at Scalliwags with The Long Weekends and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B
Apr 29 Red Deer The Hideout with The Long Weekends and Jesse Dee and Jacquie B

This One's on the House Tour: Canada, USA & Taiwan, 2009-2011:

Apr 21 St. Albert Songwriter showcase at LB's Pub
Apr 20 Edmonton Opening for Andrea Ramolo and her band at Black Dog Freehouse
Apr 17 Edmonton Hosting open stage at O'Byrne's Irish Pub
Apr 16 Edmonton U22 songwriting workshop with Rhea March and Ky Babyn at Expressionz Cafe
Apr 8 Edmonton Full Moon Folk Club, opening for Chuck Brodsky
Apr 4 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Apr 2 Canmore House concert at Holly & Steve's
Apr 1 High River Gitters Pub
Mar 30 Edmonton Grant MacEwan South Campus' end of year BBQ
Mar 28 Golden Local Hero Bar, Highland Lodge
Mar 27 Calgary Ironwood Stage with Corin Raymond and Jonathan Byrd
Mar 26 Vermilion Vermilion Folk Club
Mar 25 Edmonton The Artery with Corin Raymond and Jonathan Byrd
Mar 24 Calgary Shop Concert with Corin Raymond and Jonathan Byrd
Mar 19 Scobey, MT Four Buttes Supper Club
Mar 18 Fargo, ND Red Raven Espresso Parlor
Mar 17 Viroqua, WI Optimo Cafe with Emma Nicholes
Mar 16 La Crosse, WI The Root Note with Emma Nicholes
Mar 15 Chicago, IL The Kinetic Playground with Mark Lavengood, opening for Sexfist
Mar 15 Chicago, IL Ipsento Coffeehouse with Mark Lavengood
Mar 13 Kalamazoo, MI Americana Brunch at The Strutt
Mar 11 Pontiac, MI Live! From the Living Room
Mar 7 Columbus, OH Eric Nassau's 6th annual Townes Van Zandt Tribute at Dick's Den
Mar 5 Athens, OH Jackie O's Pub & Brewery with Eric Nassau and The Salty Caramels
Mar 1 Nashville, TN Ty Brando's Writers' Night at Picks
Feb 16-20 Memphis, TN Folk Alliance International (5 unofficial showcases)
Feb 15 Edmond, OK House concert at The Bottle Cap Barn
Feb 13 Austin, TX Momo's
Feb 12 Princeton, TX House concert at Cuervo Acres
Feb 9 Tubac, AZ Tubac Deli
Feb 5 Santa Cruz, CA Asana Tea House
Feb 5 Gilroy, CA Sue's Coffee Roasting
Feb 3 McKinleyville, CA Six Rivers Brewery
Feb 1 Portland, OR House concert at Annie Rose's place
Jan 30 Astoria, OR Fort George Brewery
Jan 29 Tacoma, WA The Mandolin Cafe with Paula Boggs
Jan 27 Vancouver The Prophouse Cafe with Dave Newberry and Corbin Murdoch
Jan 22 Salt Spring Island House Concert
Jan 21 Duncan Cowichan Folk Guild concert in St. Anne's Chapel, Providence Farm
Jan 20 Victoria Fort Cafe with O'Mally
Jan 15 Nelson Switzer house concert with Aspen Switzer
Jan 15 Nelson Ellison's Market, with Crooked Brothers
Jan 14 Silverton Silverton Art Gallery
Jan 8 Quesnel Gold Pan City Dance Studios with reeves
Jan 7 Prince George Nancy-O's
Jan 6 Valemount, BC The Anglican United Church
Jan 3 Edmonton Hosting open stage and Nashville or Bust! Tour Sendoff at Devaney's Irish Pub
Jan 1, 2011 Edmonton Black Dog Freehouse with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, 4-6pm.
Dec 31 Edmonton First Night at McDougall Church, with Jesse Dee, Jacquie B & Cam Boyce, Back Porch Swing, Joe Nolan, Dana Wylie, Chris Smith, Andrea House, Bob Jarhig, Lisi Sommers, Karla Anderson & Mike Lent, and Bill Bourne
Dec 24 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 23 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 21 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 20 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 18 Edmonton Filthy McNasty's with Dana Wylie, Tatam Reeves, Michael Dunn, Sean Brewer, and Mark Feduk
Dec 16 Calgary Mikey's Juke Joint with The New Family
Dec 14 Edmonton feature set before open stage at The Druid
Dec 13 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Dec 11 Edmonton MCing the Great Northern Revival Volume 2 CD release party at the Hydeaway with Sean Brewer, 100 Mile House, Brian Gregg, Daniel Moir, Doug Hoyer, Ky Babyn, Tatam Reeves, Myrol, Of Breath, The Pale Moonlights and Trevor Tchir.
Dec 10 St. Albert LB's Pub with the Long Weekends featuring Chris Durand
Nov 29 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Nov 25 Edmonton Accent Lounge, 8223 104 Street, with Manuela
Nov 18 Calgary 'For No Good Reason' Shop Concert
Nov 15 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Nov 6 Calgary House concert at the Suddaby house
Nov 5 Calgary The Palomino with National Treasure
Nov 4 Medicine Hat Ye Olde Jar Bar with National Treasure
Oct 28 Sault Ste. Marie Loplop Lounge & Gallery with O'Mally
Oct 27 Sudbury Little Montreal, 182 Elgin Street, with O'Mally
Oct 24 Kitchener House concert at The Gallowranch
Oct 23 Dundas House concert at the Pfeiffer's
Oct 19 Toronto The Local, as a guest of Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Oct 18 Ottawa Rainbow Bistro
Oct 15-17 Ottawa Ontario Council of Folk Festivals
Oct 14 Wakefield The Black Sheep Inn with Fish & Bird and Dan Frechette
Oct 12 Perth O'Reilly's Pub
Oct 10 Toronto SPEAK Music Presents at the Tranzac with Josh Wilkinson
Oct 9 South River Renee's Cafe
Oct 8 Bracebridge The Griffin
Oct 7 Cambridge The Groove Kitchen
Oct 6 Picton The Acoustic Grill
Oct 5 Perth O'Reilly's Pub
Oct 2 Toronto Cameron House with Corin Raymond and Raghu Lokanathan
Oct 2 Mount Pleasant House concert with Joe Forster
Oct 1 Hamilton The Pearl Company with Corin Raymond and Raghu Lokanathan
sept 30 Toronto Cameron House as a guest of Corin Raymond & the Sundowners
sept 29 Windsor Phog Lounge with Allison Brown
sept 28 Waterloo Princess Cafe with Scott Wicken
Sep 27 Oakville Moonshine Cafe
Sep 26 Toronto Mitzi's Sister with Allison Brown
Sep 26 Bronte matinee show at CJ's Cafe
Sep 24 London, ON London Music Club with Allison Brown and Simple Joy
Sep 17-19 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering
Sep 15 Kalamazoo The Strutt, 773 West Michigan, with The Coal Men and the Missing Generation
Sep 11 Moose Jaw 23 Main Street
Sep 10 Calgary Rocky Mountain Folk Club with Tim Williams and the folk club house band
Sep 5 Edmonton Fall tour kickoff at Blues on Whyte with the Long Weekends and guests Joe Nolan, Michael Dunn, Jesse Dee and the Jay Gilday Band
Sep 4 Grande Prairie The Rabbit Hole, with opener Andrew Scott
Sep 3 Rolla, BC Sweetwater 905 festival
Sep 2 Fort St. John Tim & Tyc's with Sasha Lewis
Sep 1 Fort St. John House concert at Miss Quincy's farmhouse
Aug 27-29 Fort St. James Music on the Mountain Festival
Aug 26 Prince George Artspace with Diana Catherine & the Thrusty Tweeters
Aug 25 Rolla Rolla Pub with Brian MacMillan
Aug 24 Dawson Creek Giving a workshop for the Peace Region Songwriters Association
Aug 20-22 Dunster Robson Valley Music Festival
Aug 18 Jasper Jasper Legion with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B and Aurora Jane
Aug 16 Edmonton hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Aug 13 Edmonton Carrot Coffeehouse
Aug 8 Riondel Bob's Bar with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Aug 7 Enderby Lorenzo's with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Aug 6 Osoyoos House concert with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Aug 5 Revelstoke Revelstoke Street Fair with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Aug 4 Revelstoke Revelstoke Street Fair with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
July 30-Aug 2 Wells ArtsWells Festival of All Things Art
July 29 Victoria Spiral Cafe
July 28 Cortes Island Sunset Restaurant
July 23-25 Duncan Islands Folk Festival
July 22 Vancouver Raw Canvas with Johnny Ninety-Nine
July 20 Calgary Ironwood Stage with Morlove and Radar
July 16-18 Hinton Wild Mountain Music Festival
July 14 Edmonton The Artery, with Indio Saravanja and Bill Bourne
July 9-11 Fort St. James Cottonwood Music Festival
July 9 Fort St. James Farmers' Market
July 3 Tofield Wild Oats and Notes Festival with the Long Weekends
July 2 Didsbury House concert at Marnie & Danny's
July 1 Edmonton Street Stage at The Works Art & Design Festival with Pascal & Steve McGonigle
june 30 Edmonton Private Function with Jeff Stuart
june 28 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
june 26 Edmonton Opening for Miss Quincy & the Sideshow at the Empress Ale House
june 25 Spruce Grove Haven Anniversary Barn Party with the Jesse Dee Trio, the Jay Gilday Band, Ariane Lemire, Jeff Stuart & the Hearts, Joe Nolan, the Str8 Up Gypsies, Ido, Boogie Patrol, and Souljah Fyah
june 24 Edmonton 3rd annual Official Unofficial North Country Fair Two-Day Bender of an Afterparty at O'Byrne's, with the Long Weekends and guests including The Proper Charlies, Daniel Moir, Ariane Lemire, Joe Nolan, the Blue Bones, Bob Cook & the Much Nada Band, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, Allen Christie, Miss Quincy & the Sideshow and more
june 17-20 Driftpile North Country Fair
june 11 Evansburg Rangeton Farmers' Festival
june 8 Edmonton The Druid, featured guest at Chris Wynters' open mic
june 5 Coleman Blackbird Coffee House with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
june 4 Twin Butte Twin Butte Store for Jeny's birthday with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
june 3 Nelson House concert at the old brothel (Emily, Sherry & Nathan's) with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
june 2 Osoyoos Thirsty Turtle Beach Bar with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
june 1 Princeton Cowboy Coffee with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 26 Canmore Zona's
May 20 Nanton The Auditorium Hotel
May 16 Edmonton Blues on Whyte with the Long Weekends
May 15 Ardrossan, AB Springtime in Alberta at Hayloft Acres
May 14 Brandon Lady of the Lake
May 13 Forget, SK Happy Nun Cafe
May 12 Yorkton, SK 5th Avenue Cup & Saucer
May 8 Taipei Tianmu Alley Cats with Tyler Dakin, Nick Fothergill, Sean & Alan of Aurora, and Dawid Vorster
May 7 Taipei Roxy Roots with The Anglers and Three Day Bender
May 5 Taipei hosting jam at Roxy Roots
May 2 Dakeng Hobo Happiness at The Refuge with Avery Johnson, Mike Mudd, 2 Acres Plowed and the Ever So Friendlies
May 1 Taichung 89K with The Anglers and Three Day Bender
Apr 30 Jungli River with The Anglers, Tyler Dakin & the Long Naked Bottles and the Admissionaries
Apr 11 Taichung Retro Coffee with Nick Fothergill
Apr 10 Taichung Early Bird Diner with Chris Bailey
Apr 9 Changhua Hardware Bar with Hot Pot Players
Apr 8 Tainan The Armory
Apr 7 Kaohsiung Feature at open mic at Brickyard
Apr 3-5 Kenting Spring Scream
Mar 31 Hualien Allstar Live House with Mister Green
Mar 30 Shoufeng 9803 with Mister Green
Mar 25 Taipei Sappho de Base, with Dawid Vorster
Mar 22 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Mar 21 Edmonton House Concert at Upper Crust Cafe with Corin Raymond and Raghu Lokanathan
Mar 20 Calgary House Concert with Corin Raymond and Raghu Lokanathan
Mar 19 Red Deer Velvet Olive with Corin Raymond and Raghu Lokanathan
Mar 18 Camrose Scalliwag's with Corin Raymond and Raghu Lokanathan
Mar 17 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Mar 14 Edmonton Jojo's Cafe
Mar 13 Red Deer Redstone Grill
Mar 11 Edmonton Living Room Sessions at Tad's place
Mar 10 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Mar 8 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's
Mar 4 Edmonton Prism Bar
Mar 3 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Mar 2 Edmonton The Artery, opening for Johnnie Ninety-Nine and the Buskin' & Robbin' Band
Feb 28 Whitecourt Whitecourt House Concerts show at Sweet Things Cafe
Feb 27 Mayerthorpe House concert at Neil's
Feb 26 St. Albert LB's Pub with the Long Weekends
Feb 24 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Feb 22 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's
Feb 20 High River Gitters
Feb 19 Medicine Hat Medicine Hat Folk Club gig at Prickly Pear Cafe
Feb 18 Sherwood Park Cafe Haven
Feb 17 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Feb 14 Edmonton Edmonton RV Show at Northlands Agricom
Feb 13 Edmonton Winterfest at Uptown Folk Club
Feb 10 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Feb 8 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Feb 7 Edmonton Haiti Fundraiser at Jojo's Cafe
Feb 6 Edmonton Empress Ale House, opening for Scott Dunbar
Feb 3 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Jan 30 Edmonton Bohemia Arty Party
Jan 29 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Jan 28 Edmonton Favorpod launch at Yellowhead Brewery, with Nrklwrks
Jan 27 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Jan 27 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Jan 25 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Jan 21 Edmonton Haiti Fundraiser at O'Byrne's Irish Pub
Jan 20 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Jan 16 Calgary CD Release for This One's on the House at Ironwood Stage & Grill with the Long Weekends, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Scott MacLeod
Jan 15 Calgary The Palomino Smokehouse with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Jan 13 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's
Jan 11 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Jan 6, 2010 Camrose Hosting open stage at Scalliwag's Pub & Rum Bar
Dec 31 Edmonton First Night at McDougall United Church with the Long Weekends, the Bix Mix Boys, Low Flying Planes, Back Porch Swing, Laurel Maclure, Marshall Lawrence, Brian Gregg, The Proper Charlies, Erin Kushniruk, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, Willie James & Crawdad, and Dana Wylie
Dec 23 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 21 Edmonton hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Dec 20 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 17 Edmonton Edmonton International Airport
Dec 13 Golden Rockwater Bar & Grill, with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Dec 12 Golden Rockwater Bar & Grill, with the Long Weekends & Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Dec 10 Lethbridge The Slice with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Dec 5 Camrose Rose City Roots show at Scalliwag's Rum Bar with the Long Weekends and special guests Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and the Low Flying Planes
Dec 3 Edmonton Two-day bender of a homecoming at O'Byrne's with the Long Weekends and guests Bill Bourne, Cam Boyce, The Greggs, Wool on Wolves, and Stacy Lloyd Brown
Dec 2 Edmonton Two-day bender of a homecoming at O'Byrne's with the Long Weekends and guests Bill Bourne, Tippy Agogo, The Proper Charlies, and Dana Wylie
Nov 30 Edmonton Mo'vember Gala at Grant MacEwan South Campus
Nov 28 Red Deer Redstone Grill
Nov 26 Edmonton The Artery for Big Rock Bluegrass Hour with The Bix Mix Boys
Nov 23 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Nov 20 Edmonton Fresh Start Bistro
Nov 17 Edmonton Brixx Bar & Grill with Doug Hoyer and Mark Feduk
Nov 14 Edmonton Notebook Magazine Fundraising Gala at Planet Ze Design Center, with ido, the Low Flying Planes & the Dana Wylie Band
Nov 12 Edmonton House concert with Corin Raymond and Jonathan Byrd
Oct 31 Nokomis, SK Nokomis Hotel with The Heartstrings
Oct 30 Brandon Lady of the Lake, guesting with the Ladies Who Like to Folk (Kaley Bird, Amy Thiessen & Sidney York)
Oct 29 Winnipeg The Edge Gallery, with The Sweet Alibi
Oct 27 Thunder Bay The Apollo, with His Shaggy Chords
Oct 25 Sudbury The Townehouse with James Lamb and Faye Blais
Oct 24 Sudbury St. Andrew's Place with Faye Blais
Oct 22 Toronto The Cameron House, with Corin Raymond & the Sundowners
Oct 21 Toronto The Central with Diana Catherine and Faye Blais
Oct 20 Toronto Mitzi's Sister with Janine Stoll and Faye Blais
Oct 16-18 Ottawa Ontario Council of Folk Festivals unofficial showcases: Tunesmiths Room (x2), Hello Alberta Room & Songwriters Unite Room
Oct 15 Ottawa House Concert at the Sweet Spot
Oct 14 Ottawa Rainbow Bistro with The Release Jam Band
Oct 11 Fredericton Crumbs Cafe with Geoff North on bass
Oct 10 Halifax Sing For Your Supper at the Carleton with Kev Corbett & Jerry Stamp
Oct 5 Halifax Just Us Cafe with Steve Gates
Oct 4 Halifax Matinee show at the Company House with Steve Gates
Oct 3 Fredericton Crumbs Cafe with Geoff North on bass
Oct 2 Breadalbane, PEI House Concert at The Dunk with Scott MacLeod
sept 30 Montreal House of Reggae
sept 29 Montreal Barfly with Sarah Burton and Diana Catherine
sept 27 Cobourg the Human Bean
sept 26 Toronto Songwriters Unite Showcase at Grafitti's
sept 24 Hamilton Che Lounge with Kirby and Max Wray
sept 19-20 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering
sept 18 Superior, WI The Red Mug
sept 17 Winnipeg University of Manitoba School Farm fundraiser, with the Dusty Roads Band
sept 13 Edmonton This One's on the House CD release party at Pleasantview Community Hall, with the Long Weekends, The Low Flying Planes, Bop Ensemble (Bill Bourne, Jasmine Olhauser & Wyckham Porteous), Dana Wylie, Maurice Jones, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and the Dusty Roads Band

From Our House to Yours Tour with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B: Canada, 2009:

sept 12 Red Deer Matchbox Theatre with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Bop Ensemble
sept 11 Canmore Zona's with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 10 Nanton The Auditorium Hotel with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 9 Lethbridge The Slice with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 8 Golden Rockwater Bar & Grill with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 7 Kelowna Streaming Cafe with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 6 Cumberland Tarbell's Cafe with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 5 Courtenay Joe's Garage with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 4 Victoria Solstice Cafe with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Maurice Desonier's Revenge
sept 3 Vancouver The Main on Main with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
sept 2 Vancouver Cafe Deux Soleils with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B and Rodney Decroo
sept 1 Penticton Voodoo's with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Aug 30 Golden Rockwater Bar & Grill, with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B

Long Way to Wander Tour: Canada, USA & Taiwan, 2007-2009:

Aug 28 Edmonton Release party for Great Northern Revival: Notes from the Edmonton Underground Volume 1, with Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, The Secretaries and Jay Gilday
Aug 21-23 Dunster, BC Robson Valley Music Festival
Aug 19 Edmonton The Empress Ale House with Wax Mannequin and The Kettle Black
Aug 17 Edmonton Devlin's, with Robb Angus
Aug 16 Edmonton Blues on Whyte with the Long Weekends
Aug 15 Red Deer Redstone Grill
Aug 5 Edmonton O'Byrne's Irish Pub, opening for Caledonia from Halifax
July 31-Aug 3 Wells, BC Artswells Festival of All Things Art
July 24-26 Easyford, AB Sasquatch Gathering with the Long Weekends
July 22 Edmonton Empress Ale House, with Andrea Ramolo
July 21 Calgary Ironwood Stage and Grill, with Andrea Ramolo
July 17-19 Fort MacLeod South Country Fair with Moses Gregg & Haley Myrol
July 16 Edmonton The Haven Social Club, opening for Auresia with the Hobo Hifi
July 13 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
July 12 Hinton Wild Mountain Music Fest with the Long Weekends
July 10-11 Evansburg Pembina River Nights with the Long Weekends
July 5 Moose Jaw Java Express
July 4 Mortlach, SK Mortlach Saskatoon Berry Festival
July 3 Bruno, SK All Citizens
July 2 Saskatoon Vangeli's, with the Dana Wylie Band, Shayne Lazarowich & Matthew Ord
june 27 Edmonton Opening for Miss Quincy and the Ramblers at Empress Ale House
june 25 Edmonton NCF Two-Day Afterbender at O'Byrne's
june 24 Edmonton NCF Two-Day Afterbender at O'Byrne's
june 23 Edmonton The Druid
june 19-21 Driftpile North Country Fair
june 14 Grande Cache Grande Cache Music Festival with the Long Weekends
june 13 Evansburg Rangeton Farmers Day Festival with the Long Weekends
june 12 Jasper Whistle Stop Pub with the Long Weekends and Brian MacMillan
May 31 Calgary 4th Street Lilac Festival
May 30 Edmonton Gull Lake Centre fundraising gala at Murietta's
May 24 Edmonton House concert at Monica's with Bill Bourne, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
May 24 Edmonton Stop & Shop Show, Kingsway Hangar
May 23 Edmonton Stop & Shop Show, Kingsway Hangar
May 18 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
May 17 Edmonton Show for Joe Bird at the Black Dog
May 16 Thorsby Jerry's Lounge, with Tim Harwill and Cathy Taylor
May 10 Edmonton Blues on Whyte, playing bass with Nerkelwerks (Bill Bourne & Tippy Agogo)
May 9 Sherwood Park Springtime in Alberta at Hayloft Acres
May 8 Edmonton Benefit for World Fit for Children at Riverdale Hall
May 1 Twin Butte Twin Butte Store
Apr 30 Lethbridge The Slice, with Rozalind MacPhail
Apr 25 Lethbridge South Country Fair Songwriting Contest at the Slice
Apr 25 Edmonton Just Food Edmonton launch at Gazebo Park with the Long Weekends and Jesse Dee & Jacquie B
Apr 21 Red Deer The Vat, with the Long Weekends, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and Paul Stewart
Apr 19 Canmore Zona's
Apr 18 Kaslo Bluebelle Bistro
Apr 17 Winlaw Cedar Creek Cafe
Apr 15 Grand Forks Joga's Espresso
Apr 12 Vancouver House concert at Tzvi's house with Sage, Silt & Desert Rose
Apr 12 Victoria matinee show at Spiral Cafe
Apr 10 Nanaimo The Vault, with DJ Rebel Selector
Mar 28 Powell River McKinney's Pub
Mar 27 Vancouver Trees Coffee House, with Sam's Falling and Girl Goes Electric
Mar 25 Vancouver Cafe Deux Soleils with Renee Layla and Ange Ella Healy
Mar 21 Vancouver Strathcona Spring Fair in McLean Park
Mar 18 Penticton Fibonacci Roastery & Cafe
Mar 13 Osoyoos Sage Pub
Mar 7 Nelson House concert at The Sugar Shack with the Ramblin' Quincys
Mar 6 Sirdar Sirdar Pub
Feb 26 Edmonton Tour Kickoff at Blue Chair with Jesse Dee and Trevor Tchir
Feb 24 Calgary Ironwood Stage, with Jesse Dee and Trina Nestibo
Feb 23 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Feb 22 Edmonton Haven Social Club, opening for Souljah Fyah
Feb 21 Red Deer The Velvet Olive
Feb 20 High River Gitters Pub
Feb 13 Edmonton Fresh Start Bistro
Feb 10 Jasper Burma Schools Fundraiser at the Downstream
Feb 8 Edmonton with the Long Weekends at Blues on Whyte
Feb 4 Edmonton The Empress, opening for Bop Ensemble (Bill Bourne, Wyckham Porteous, Jasmine Olhauser)
Jan 30 Edmonton with the Long Weekends at Brian Gregg's Flying Spaghetti Monster CC Release party
Jan 29 Edmonton Food - Today, Tomorrow, Together conference at Barnett House with the Long Weekends
Jan 23 Okotoks Original Joe's
Jan 22 Calgary Mikey's Juke Joint, with Trina Nestibo
Jan 20 Edmonton Brixx Bar & Grill
Jan 17 Edmonton MEC year-end party, with the Long Weekends
Jan 15 Edmonton Hulbert's with Chanda Cooper
Jan 15 Edmonton The Nest at NAIT
Jan 12, 2009 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Dec 20 Edmonton The Empress Ale House
Dec 19 Edmonton Wunderbar, with Aroots Bazaar
Dec 17 Edmonton F&M's Christmas fundraiser at O'Byrne's, with Salinger, Ariane Mahryke Lemire, Daniel Moir, Jesse Dee & Jacquie B, and F&M
Dec 11 Edmonton Leva Cappuccino Bar
Dec 8 Edmonton Hosting open stage at Devaney's Irish Pub
Nov 28 Edmonton Carrot Community Arts Coffeehouse
Nov 13 Edmonton Haunted Records/Raindance Rubberboots fundraiser at Naked Cyber Cafe
Nov 15 Edmonton The Empress Ale House, opening for Joe Bird's Grrr!
Nov 13 Edmonton Stop and Shop Show
Nov 9 Edmonton McCauley School Benefit at McDougall United Church, with the Long Weekends
Nov 1 Edmonton Mary Rankin's Birthday Bash, with the Long Weekends
Oct 31 Edmonton Black Cat Ball at the Ukranian Centre with the Kubasonics
Oct 25 Camrose Camrose Bike Co-op fundraiser at Scalliwag's Pub & Rum Bar
Oct 24 Edmonton Fresh Start Bakery
Oct 17 Edmonton Western Canadian Music Awards Official Showcase with the Long Weekends
Oct 16 Edmonton The Haven Social Club, opening for Lynn Miles
Oct 4 Calgary Ship & Anchor, hosting Saturday jam with guest Ben Rose
sept 27 Duluth, MN Beaner's Central for the One Week Live recording
sept 26 Viroqua, WI Greenman Music Hall, with guest Emma Hood
sept 20 Lake City, MI Earthwork Harvest Gathering
sept 12 Collinsville, CT Crown and Hammer
sept 11 Cold Spring, NY The Listening Room Songwriters Showcase
sept 7 Cold Spring, NY the Hoot on the Hudson with Pete Seeger
sept 5 Toronto Songwriters Unite showcase at Graffiti's
Aug 30 Durham, ON Come Together Music Festival
Aug 25 Hamilton Pepper Jack Cafe
Aug 23 Heathecote, ON Sonic Orchard Festival on Kimbercote Farm
Aug 18 Liverpool, NS Mersey House with James Murdoch & Nick Perrault
Aug 17 Halifax Gus' Pub, with Steve Gates & Zac Crouse of Caledonia
Aug 15 Berwick, NS Union Street Cafe
Aug 4 Ottawa Rainbow Bistro with Scribbler
July 31 Rossport Serendipity Gardens Cafe & Guest House
July 30 Thunder Bay The Apollo, opening for Five Star Homeless
July 29 Wabigoon Pappy's
July 27 Brandon Brandon Folk Festival
July 25 Brandon Lady of the Lake
July 23 Saskatoon Spadina Freehouse
July 18-20 Fort McLeod South Country Fair
July 13 Edmonton Tour Kickoff Party at Riverdale Hall with the Long Weekends, the Dana Wylie Band, Jesse Dee, Lynett McKell, The B Section, & Maurice Jones
July 11-12 Evansburg Pembina River Nights, with the Long Weekends
July 4 Edmonton Fresh Start Bakery
june 29 Edmonton On The Rocks for the Big Rock Untapped Series
june 28 Stony Plain The Early Stage Saloon, with the Long Weekends
june 27 Stony Plain The Early Stage Saloon, with the Long Weekends
june 26 Edmonton North Country Fair 2-Day Bender of an Afterparty at O'Byrne's, with the Long Weekends, Jesse Dee, Lynett McKell, The B Section, Haley Myrol, and Samantha King
june 25 Edmonton North Country Fair 2-Day Bender of an Afterparty at O'Byrne's, with the Long Weekends, Tonona, Jesse Dee, Jill Pollock, Ido Vanderlaan, Laurelle Young, Bob Cook, and Paul McGowan
june 24 Edmonton The Druid
june 24 Edmonton The Works Art & Design Festival, Street Stage, with the Long Weekends
june 20-22 Driftpile the 30th annual North Country Fair, with the Long Weekends
june 15 Evansburg Rangeton Farmers Day Festival
june 14 Edmonton The Black Dog, with the Long Weekends and The Ramblin' Quincys
june 8 Edmonton "8" Concert for Peace at the Haven Social Club
june 7 Vernon Bean Scene
june 6 Penticton Fibonacci's
june 3 Vancouver Just Singin' Round Songwriters Showcase, Vancouver Rowing Club
june 1 Vancouver The Purple Crab, with The Ramblin' Quincys
april 30 Taipei, TW Going-away jam at Bliss
april 26 Taichung, TW with the Anglers at 89K
april 26 Taichung, TW Oldies, for the Wo Men Women fundraiser
april 24 Taipei, TW Bobwundaye
april 23 Taipei, TW Bliss, with High Tide
april 19 Hualien, TW Pine Garden, with Mister Green & Highway 9, Brian Funshine & Justin Yore
april 17 Pingtung, TW The Beaver Dam
april 16 Kaohsiung, TW The Black Dog
april 15 Tainan, TW The Armory
april 14 Chiayi, TW The Calgary
april 13 Taichung, TW Mojo Coffee
april 12 Donghai, TW Emerge Live House, with Mister Green & Highway 9
april 11 Jungli, TW The River, with Tyler Dakin
april 5 Kenting, TW Spring Scream Double Rat with the Anglers
april 4 Kenting, TW Spring Scream Double Rat, solo set
april 2 Jungli, TW The River, with the Anglers
Mar 29 Victoria Solstice Cafe, with Meg O'Mally Iredale
Mar 28 Chemainus The Dancing Bean
Mar 25 Vancouver Cafe Deux Soleils, with Ghosts of the Highway & Jess Hill
Mar 22 Aldergrove Del Pollo
Mar 20 Kelowna Minstrel Cafe
Mar 19 Penticton Fibonacci Roastery & Cafe
Mar 16 Canmore the Communitea, with Jon-Rae Fletcher
Mar 15 Cochrane Cochrane Valley Folk Club, opening for Come On In My Kitchen featuring Steve Pineo
Mar 14 Nanton Main Street Cafe
Mar 13 Lethbridge The Slice
Mar 8 Twin Butte Twin Butte Store
Mar 7 Red Deer Redstone Grill
Mar 6 Red Deer Jesse Dee's Red Deer CD release party at The Vat with Shayne Lazarowich
Mar 5 Edmonton New City for Tippy Agogo's CD Release, with Bill Bourne, Magagascar Slim, Michelle Josef, John Armstrong & Tim Folkmann
Mar 2 Edmonton Tour Kickoff Party at the Empress Ale House with the Long Weekends, Shayne Lazarowich, Jesse Dee, and Maurice Jones
Feb 28 Edmonton King's College with Ken Stead and Simon Hoskyn
Feb 26 Edmonton The Druid
Feb 23 Stony Plain Private Party
Feb 22 Edmonton Masquerade Ball at Don's with the Red Deers and Boot Pony
Feb 16 Armena, AB Pretty Hill Film Festival
Feb 10 Edmonton On The Rocks for Souljah Fyah's CD release with Arlo Maverick and Oozela
Feb 8 Edmonton Fresh Start Bakery
Feb 2 Stony Plain The Early Stage Saloon, with Moses Gregg on bass
Feb 1 Stony Plain The Early Stage Saloon
Jan 25 Edmonton Leva Cappucino Bar
Jan 12, 2008 Edmonton Notebook Magazine Issue 4 Launch Party at Select Southside
Dec 30 Calgary Hose and Hound
Dec 29 High River Gitter's Pub
Dec 27 Edmonton Wunderbar, for Tippy Agogo's Cashew Butter Jam with Maigan vander Geissen
Dec 22 Borden, SK Borden Hotel, with Shayne Lazarowich and Kelly McTavish
Dec 21 Biggar, SK Biggar Majestic Theatre, with the Dana Wylie Band and Shayne Lazarowich
Dec 20 Saskatoon Lydia's Pub, with Shayne Lazarowich, Kim Fontaine, Farideh and the Dawne, and the Dana Wylie Band
Dec 19 Saskatoon Spadina Freehouse, with Shayne Lazarowich, Kelly McTavish and the Dana Wylie Band
Dec 8 Edmonton "There's No Wrong Way Home" - CD Release Party for Long Way to Wander at Fiddler's Roost, with the Long Weekends, Terry Morrison and John Gorham, the Patsy Amico and Brian Gregg Trio, Maurice Jones, Laurelle Young, Sall Gibson, Jesse Dee and Backporch Swing
Nov 17 Edmonton Stop & Shop Show at Transalta Arts Barns
Nov 10 Edmonton Fresh Start Bakery
Nov 2 Edmonton Global Visions Festival kickoff party, performing and hosting
Oct 6 High River, AB Gitters Pub
Oct 1 Calgary Bar Named Sue, w/ guest Shamik
sept 30 Black Diamond The Stop
sept 29 Red Deer The Velvet Olive
sept 28 Edmonton Leva Cappucino Bar
sept 19 Edmonton Obyrne's Irish Pub, with Chris Wynters
sept 18 Edmonton The Druid, feature spot before the open stage
sept 16 Saskatoon Lydia's Pub, with Shayne Lazarowich and the Dana Wylie Band
sept 7 Duluth, MN Beaner's Central Coffeehouse, with Winchell's Machine & John Lewis
sept 1 Toronto Global Village Backpackers Bar
Aug 26 Cobourg, ON The Human Bean
Aug 23 Guelph, ON Jimmy Jazz, with Jimi Maze and the Cracker Cats
Aug 17-19 Aylmer, ON Fred Eaglesmith's Charity Picnic
Aug 5 Creston, BC The Snoring Sasquatch Hostel
Aug 4 High River, AB Gitter's Pub
Aug 2 Calgary A Bar Named Sue, with guests Shamik, Sean of Changhua's idiots, and Mike B
July 27-29 Easyford, AB singin' emceein' at the Sasquatch Gathering
July 26 Canmore, AB The Communitea, with guest Joe Splane
July 23 Jasper, AB The Downstream Bar
July 20-22 Seba Beach, AB Flower Fest, with the Long Weekends
june 21-24 Driftpile, AB singin' emceein' at the North Country Fair
june 20 Edmonton, AB swapping songs with Chris Wynters at O'Byrne's

Taiwan, 2006-2007:

june 1 Longtan with the Anglers at Peacefest 2007
May 19 Zhuolan, Miaoli with the Anglers at Basic Aid, Moonshine Hill
May 13 Hualien Freemosan Outlaws at the Post Home
May 12 Taipei Freemosan Outlaws at Bobwundaye
May 6 Tainan Freemosan Outlaws at the Armory
May 6 Tainan the Anglers at May Jam
May 5 Tainan Freemosan Outlaws at Hud la Voos
May 4 Kaohsiung Freemosan Outlaws at the Black Dog
april 28 Hualien Freemosan Outlaws at Cocomo Pub
april 27 Taichung Freemosan Outlaws at the River
april 14 Taichung Freemosan Outlaws at the Grooveyard
april 13 Chiayi Freemosan Outlaws at the Calgary
april 7 Manzhou Spring Scream Double Pig
Mar 31 Chiayi Chiayi Planet Newspaper party at SportBar
Mar 3 Taichung Grooveyard
Feb 3 Taipei With Public Radio and Eric Mandala at the Underworld
Feb 2 Taipei Opening for Eric Mandala at Bobwundaye
Jan 21, 2007 Taichung Whose Travel charity book exchange at the Grooveyard
Dec 31 Taichung New Year's at the Grooveyard
Dec 31 Taichung Tiger City
Nov 19 Taichung Mojo's
Nov 18 Taichung Grooveyard
Nov 17 Taipei March Out of Babylon at The Living Room with Sound Clashes and Public Radio
Nov 11 Longtan Playing by the pond with Militant Hippi, for Sergio
Nov 5 Xizhi Blues Bash 3
Oct 29 Taipei Opening for Dirty Three at Hua Shan Arts District
Oct 14 Taipei Pressed Magazine Vol.5 launch party at Bliss, with openers Faye and the Slacks
Oct 9 Hualien Indie 2006 Festival
Oct 1 Longtan Playing by the Pond for Longtan town council
sept 30 Taipei Daniel Pearl Day at Treasure Hill
Aug 26 Jungli Water, for Jubba Libre!
July 1 Taipei the Living Room, Milk's CD release for 3:0
July 1 Taipei Canada D'eh? in Da An Park
jun 23-25 Longtan The Anglers and Long Gone Sound at Peacefest 2006
jun 2 Taipei Velvet Underground, opening for the Sound Clashes
May 27 Taichung Grooveyard
Apr 22 Xizhi Dream Community's Global Rhythm Festival
Apr 8 Kenting Spring Scream Dog, 8pm Saturday on Dog Stage
Mar 18 Chiayi the Calgary, for Mark & Georgina's wedding... sweet.
Mar 17 Longtan ty, crees, jubba & scott at Azul for St. Paddy's Day
Mar 16 Taipei new Anglers' first jam out, at Bliss w/ Mister Green
Mar 3 Jungli the River Bar, for Lei's art show opening
Feb 23 Taipei Bliss, Scott opening for Jason Grenier (aka Mister Green)
Feb 16 Taipei Bliss, Scott opening for Jason Grenier (aka Mister Green)
Feb 14 Longtan Azul, for valentine's, ty & scott
Jan 22 Jungli back at the River bar for Emma, Emma & Niamh's farewell

Canada, 2005:

Jan 7, 2006 edmonton sidetrack cafe, reggae explosion 2006 with souljah fyah, auresia & the constellation-ites & dj mick sleeper
Dec 31 calgary private party - tom & anne-marie's wedding
Dec 30 calgary jackdaw's pub
Dec 27 banff johnny ray's
Dec 13 edmonton the druid
Dec 8 edmonton o'byrne's irish pub, with guests laurelle young & red magic
Oct 29 banff the elk & oarsman, with guest joe splane
Oct 28 banff the elk & oarsman
Oct 17 lethbridge, AB tongue n' groove
Oct 14 nanton, AB main street cafe
Oct 12 saskatoon spadina freehouse
Oct 10 regina mcnally's tavern
Oct 9 winnipeg osborne freehouse
Oct 5 duluth, MN beaners central coffeehouse, feature spot at the open stage
sept 28 st. thomas, ON jt's tavern downstairs
sept 24 fredericton the library lounge
sept 23 rothesay, NB sessions cafe
sept 18 halifax economy shoe shop cafe & bar
sept 15 berwick, NS union street cafe
sept 14 halifax ginger's tavern
sept 10 fredericton bugaboo creek pub
sept 3 millbrook, ON smalltown video & cafe
sept 2 cobourg, ON the human bean
sept 1 peterborough the spill coffee bar
Aug 31 uxbridge sixty-six on brock
Aug 29 toronto the tranzac club, feature spot before the open stage
Aug 27 toronto

free times cafe, with donna ferra and samantha jones

Aug 25 kitchener the circus room
Aug 24 hamilton pepper jack cafe, feature spot at the open stage
Aug 19-21 aylmer, ON fred eaglesmith's charity picnic, with the anglers of the hour (pascal lecours, mark sinkowski & house milner), saturday 6pm
Aug 18 port dover, ON norfolk tavern
Aug 17 windsor, ON rock bottom bar & grill
Aug 10 saskatoon, SK spadina freehouse
Aug 8 edmonton, AB the offical unofficial folk fest after-after-party, at o'byrne's iri(e)sh pub, with guest maurice jones
July 30 calgary, AB jackdaw's
July 29 banff, AB johnny ray's
July 27 penticton fibonacci roastery & cafe
July 23 gabriola island the surf pub, with andre nobels
July 22 cortes island cortes arts fair
July 20 cortes island sunset restaurant
July 17 whistler, BC BBK's
July 15 kelowna, BC the minstrel cafe
July 9-10 crawford bay, BC starbelly jam, 1pm on sunday, with daz on bass, jay wernham on drums, gisto on guitar & ed on harmonica
July 8 kaslo, BC crooked cafe
July 7 nelson, BC the royal
July 6 golden, BC packer's place
July 5 banff, AB johnny ray's
june 28 edmonton, AB the druid, featured guests before chris wynters' open stage
june 23-26 driftpile, AB north country fair friday night (2:15am), workshop stage, sunday afternoon at 3:30pm, wait & see cafe, with daz on bass, kyle armstrong on drums & ken brown on lead. Scott also played a workshop on saturday & did a fill on mainstage on sunday.
june 20 edmonton o'byrne's iri(e)sh pub, with daz on bass, kyle on drums & 'breezy' brian gregg on lead.

Taiwan, 2004-2005:

Fireworks Festival, Makung, Penghu Islands, June 4 & 5
Anglers Farewell at the River, Jungli, June 3
89K, Taichung, with Black Sheep & Rhythm Clowns, May 28
Peacefest 2005 - "pass da peace," KunLun Herb Gardens, Longtan, Taiwan, May 21 & 22
Earth Day Mountain Jam, Yang Ming Mountain, Taipei, April 23
Spring Scream Chicken, April 2
89K, Taichung, with Rhythm Clowns & Orenda, March 26
Stage Bar, Hsinchu, March 25
with Orenda, Wise Maneuvers & the Smoking Cones, St. Paddy's day, at Highland Pub, Jungli, March 18
Eurofest, Taipei European School, March 12
GiLaVaSai festival, Dulan, Taidong, February 12
Bob Marley's 60th birthday party at the Wall Live House, Taipei, February 6
with Wise Manouevers & dj Shebie at Wonderbar, Jungli, January 21
with Orenda at Wonderbar, Jungli, January 14
The Bomb, New Years at the Golden Plaza, Taichung, December 31
A Place, Longtan, December 24 & 25
with Schlumpy at Wonderbar, Jungli, November 26
Peace Festival/ Resistance Party, Night Sky, Dong Hai, Taichung, November 20
with Boogie Chillin' & dj Shebie at the Wonderbar, Jungli, October 22
"bye bye daz bear" party at the River, Jungli, October 5

Canada 2004:

plenty of open stages, &...

september 14 - the druid, edmonton
september 13 - o'byrne's irish pub on whyte, edmonton. 
september 11-12 - waynefest in wayne, AB - saturday morning
september 7 - johnny ray's, banff
september 5 - the duncan garage showroom, duncan
september 3 - the cambie, nanaimo
september 2 - squirrel cove, cortes island
september 1 - the tak, manson's landing, cortes island
august 29 - the royal, nelson
august 28 - tongue n' groove, lethbridge
august 26 - merlot, calgary
august 24 - mozzie's tapas & lounge, penticton
august 23 - the royal, nelson
august 21 - starbaby! (in place of starbelly jam) in crawford bay, BC
august 20 - johnny ray's, banff
august 19 - the canmore hotel, canmore AB
august 17 - karma local arts house, calgary
august 6-8 - ymir international reggae sunsplash featuring lucky dube in ymir, BC
august 5 - the downstream bar, jasper
July 31 - the black dog, edmonton - saturday afternoon hair of the dog show w/ guests emma hood & rachel martens
July 27 - the druid, edmonton
July 24 - the stop, black diamond AB
July 23 - jackdaw's, calgary
July 22 - the road house tavern, golden BC
July 17 - spiral cafe, victoria
July 16 - w/ hot lunch special at the outdoor stage by longevity john's garage showroom, duncan BC
July 15 - w/ canary mine at the legion, tofino BC
July 11 - the tak, manson's landing, cortes island
July 10 - squirrel cove, cortes island, BC
July 8 - the railway club, vancouver
July 6 - fairview pub, vancouver
July 4 - the royal, nelson
june 29 - johnny ray's, banff
june 25-26 - the sasquatch festival, outside nordegg, AB saturday at 6
june 17-20 - north country fair, joussard, AB - thursday night 10:30, saturday night 1:00 am & at the volunteer party

Taiwan 2003-2004:

Wonderbar, Jungli, June 12
The Londoner, Taichung, June 11
Soulstice, Luodong, June 5
The Proud Monkey, Luodong, Ilan County, June 5 evening show
with Schlumpy at the Wall, Taipei, June 4
The Farmhouse, Taipei, May 15 (private party for Janis & Kent's wedding)
Banjo's Cafe, Hsinchu, May 7
The River, Jungli, April 16, (with Mandala)
Reggae Sunsplash, Taiping (outside Taichung), April 10
Banjo's Cafe (new location), Hsinchu, April 9
Illusion, Kenting, April 3
Spring Scream Monkey, Kenting, April 3 (Saturday night)
The River, Jungli (5th birthday party), March 20
Illusion, Kenting, March 13
Wonderbar, Jungli, February 20 (with Schlumpy & the Black Lung Inner City Choir)
A Family Affair @ BASE, Jungli, January 9, 2004 (with Spliffabyss, Milk & the Smoking Cones)
Wonderbar, Jungli, December 20 (with the Smoking Cones)
CD release for a quarter ounce of prevention at the Wall, Taipei, December 13 (with ass9 & the Smoking Cones)
Western 2 Bar, Tainan, November 29
Music Fans For Orphans @ The Living Room, Taipei, November 22 (with ass9 & trouble)
Wonderbar, Jungli, November 7 (with the Smoking Cones)
& still jamming every Thursday at The River in Jungli...

Canada 2003:

plenty of open stages &...
CD release for "a quarter ounce of prevention" @ Fiddler's Roost, September 6 (with Fosters McGarvey & Emma Hood)
Dave & Gloria's wedding, Calgary, AB, August 30
Seedy's, Edmonton, AB, September 4 (with Bloodshot Bill & Electroshockbox)
The Downstream Bar, Jasper, AB, August 28
The Sasquatch Festival, Smoky Lake, AB, July 25-27 (Saturday night)
Starlight Lounge, Lethbridge, July 23
The Thirsty Bear Pub, Waterton, July 21
South Country Fair, Ft. MacLeod, AB, July 18-20 (Saturday afternoon)
The Downstream Bar, Jasper, AB, July 17
The Art Space, Prince George, BC, July 16
Mountainside Cafe, Smithers, BC, July 15
The Edge of the World Music Festival, Haida Gwaii (Queen Charlotte Islands), BC, July 11-13 (Saturday afternoon)
The Tak Restaurant, Cortes Island, July 7

Taiwan 2002-2003:

Western 2 Bar, Tainan, May 31 (with the Mooks)
Hangar 18, Taichung, May 30 (with Milk)
River, Jungli, May 24
Soulstice, Luodong, May 17 (with the Smoking Cones)
The Backyard, Jungli (private party), May (dyl's birthday)
All Funked Up @ Shiner Age, Jungli, April 25 (with Milk, Aquablam! & the Smoking Cones)
Peace Quest (Peace Fest I), Kunlun Herb Garden, Longtan, Taoyuan county, April 18
Urban Movements Festival, Art Street, Taichung, April 12
Indian Camp, Kenting, April 4
Spring Scream Goat, Kenting, April 3-6 (Saturday evening)
River, Jungli, March 22
River, Jungli, January 11 (Lisa Van Wyk & AJ Valadka art show opening)
Buca Buca, Taipei, January 3 (private party)
River, Jungli, December 28
Shiner Age, Jungli, December 21
Soulstice, Luodong, Ilan county, November 23
River, Jungli, October 26
Shiner Age Restaurant & Bar, Jungli, October 19

Canada 2002:

loads of open mics, some busking &
The Sasquatch Music Festival, July 19-21, friday night (w/ stand-in Anglers Cam, Chris, Pascal & Cam Neufeld)

Taiwan 2001-2002:

Tomstock, Yang Ming Mountain, Taipei, June 1
beach party, Dashi, Ilan county, May 25 (with Milk & the Smoking Cones)
Banjo's, hsinchu, May 18
Banjo's, Hsinchu, May 11
River, Jungli, April 20
Cactus Cafe, Kenting, April 5
Spring Scream Horse, Kenting, Pingtung county, April 4-7 (Thursday night)
Banjo's, Hsinchu, March 16
Banjo's, Hsinchu, March 2
River, Jungli, Feb 30 (Kim's birthday)
Banjo's, Hsinchu, Feb 15
Banjo's, Hsinchu, Jan 19
Banjo's, Hsinchu, Dec 22, (w/ band)
Banjo's, Hsinchu, Dec 21, solo
Banjo's, Hsinchu, Nov 23, solo
River, Jungli, Nov 18 (Brian Harmon's art show opening)

plus a load of open stages, some busking, & innumerable weekly jams at the River, Jungli, Taoyuan County, Taiwan

Sign up for Scott's Hobo Travelogue:
name:
email:
subscribe  unsubscribe 
Free Mailing Lists from Bravenet.com

WELL WORTH READING:


Martin Luther King on Vietnam, as relevant today as it was back in '67.

WELL WORTH WATCHING:


The War on Democracy
by John Pilger

Why We Fight
by Eugene Jarecki